ICONA ANIMATION FESTIVAL 2020 LIVE - December, 4th-6th, 2020https://live.iconafestival.eu
Login
I forgot my password
Register
Javascript must be enabled to continue!

Awards


Professional Short Animation
1st Place - Professional Short Animation - Jury
This award comes with a financial prize of 500 EUR
ALTÖTTING, by Andreas Hykade, Germany
2nd Place - Professional Short Animation - Jury
The Stork / Toonekurg, by Morten Tšinakov, Lucija Mrzljak, Estonia
3rd Place - Professional Short Animation- Jury
1st Place - Professional Short Animation - Audience
MOTHER, by Gaurav Wakankar, India
2nd Place - Professional Short Animation - Audience
The Wrong Rock, by Michael Cawood, United States
3rd Place - Professional Short Animation - Audience
Honorary Mentions - Professional Short Animation - Jury
Merry grandmas, by Natalia Mirzoyan, Russian Federation
My Juke-box / Mon juke-box, by Florentine Grelier, France
The Dead Hands of Dublin, by Leo Crowley, Ireland
Honorary Mentions - Professional Short Animation - Audience
Merry grandmas, by Natalia Mirzoyan, Russian Federation
The Peculiar Crime of Oddball Mr. Jay / O Peculiar Crime do Estranho Sr. Jacinto, by Bruno Caetano, Portugal
Student Short Animation
1st Place - Student Short Animation - Jury
This award comes with a financial prize of 300 EUR.
Machi, by Prashanti Aswani, United Kingdom
2nd Place - Student Short Animation - Jury
Inside me, by Maria Trigo Teixeira, Germany
3rd Place - Student Short Animation - Jury
The Mecanorgans / Les Mécanorganes, by Libéral Martin, France
1st Place - Student Short Animation - Audience
Unearthly, by Chan Guanhua, Singapore
2nd Place - Student Short Animation - Audience
Sunshower, by Attila Fekete, Ádám Patrik Wator, Hungary
3rd Place - Student Short Animation - Audience
Roberto / ROBERTO, by Carmen Córdoba González, Spain
Honorary Mentions - Student Short Animation - Jury
Shi Yang, by Elena Rocchini, Lua Lima, Olivia Nan Nguema, Pham Cyril-Lâm Nguyen, Lucile Fouquet, Charlotte Stadnicki, France
The Balloon Catcher, by Isaku Kaneko, Japan
Honorary Mentions - Student Short Animation - Audience
La Maquina de Escribir, by Martin Potente, Argentina
Miles to Fly, by Kua Soo Kuan, Malaysia
Overeaten, by David Hemetsberger, Austria
Department of Audio & Visual Arts
e-mail: info@iconafestival.eu
URL: avarts.ionio.gr