Javascript must be enabled to continue!

Awards


Professional Short Animation
1st Place - Professional Short Animation - Jury
This award comes with a financial prize of 1.000 EUR
Waka Huia / waka huia, by Laurent Leprince, Belgium
2nd Place - Professional Short Animation - Jury
Drawing Life, by Luciano Lagares, Brazil
3rd Place - Professional Short Animation- Jury
Dalia's Still Here / Dalia Sigue Aquí, by Nuria Menchaca, Mexico
1st Place - Professional Short Animation - Audience
Drawing Life, by Luciano Lagares, Brazil
2nd Place - Professional Short Animation - Audience
OBSOLESCENCE, by Jesús Martínez Tormo, Spain
3rd Place - Professional Short Animation - Audience
The Fox, by Sadegh Javadi Nikjeh, Iran, Islamic Republic of
Distinction - Professional Short Animation - Audience
09:09 F, by Avinash Medhe, India
Mr. Angle, by Mattia Bioli, Italy
restless, by mehdi sedighi, Iran, Islamic Republic of
Student Short Animation
1st Place - Student Short Animation - Jury
This award comes with a financial prize of 500 EUR.
Gunpowder, by Romane Faure, Nathanael Perron, Léa Detrain, Benoît de Geyer d'Orth, Pei-Hsuan Lin, Anne-Lise Kubiak, France
2nd Place - Student Short Animation - Jury
Daughter, by Daria Kashcheeva, Czech Republic
3rd Place - Student Short Animation - Jury
o28, by Otalia Caussé, Geoffroy Collin, Louise Grardel, Antoine Marchand, Robin Merle, Fabien Meyran, France
1st Place - Student Short Animation - Audience
nikon logo
This award comes with a DSLR D 3500 Nikon Camera as a Prize.
Love Me, Fear Me, by Veronica Solomon, Germany
2nd Place - Student Short Animation - Audience
The Quiet, by Radheya Jegatheva, Australia
3rd Place - Student Short Animation - Audience
Gunpowder, by Romane Faure, Nathanael Perron, Léa Detrain, Benoît de Geyer d'Orth, Pei-Hsuan Lin, Anne-Lise Kubiak, France
Distinction - Student Short Animation - Audience
Adam & Eve Mk II, by Sebastian Kuder, United Kingdom
BUG, by Joaquín Ortiz, Argentina
Hungry / Hambriento, by Gianpierre Yovera Infanzon, Pablo Gonzáles Diéguez, Julián Andres Conde Martín, Ivan Torres Salvador, Spain
o28, by Otalia Caussé, Geoffroy Collin, Louise Grardel, Antoine Marchand, Robin Merle, Fabien Meyran, France
SIGH, by Vlad Bolgarin, Moldova, Republic of
Call and Useful Documents

Festival Schedule
Attachment language: English File type: PDF document Festival Schedule [vFinal]
Updated: 28-11-2019 19:08 - Size: 190.11 KB
Call for Participants
Attachment language: English File type: PDF document Call for Participants [v1]
Updated: 08-11-2019 16:25 - Size: 38.08 KB
Statuses and Rules
Attachment language: English File type: PDF document Statuses and Rules [v4]
Updated: 08-11-2019 16:25 - Size: 89.55 KB
Sponsors
Nikon
nikon.gr
Media Sponsors
Kyma FM
kymaradio.gr

Department of Audio & Visual Arts
e-mail: av-ciak@ionio.gr
URL: avarts.ionio.gr