Javascript must be enabled to continue!

Selection


Title (in english)Directed byCountryDuration  ScreeningTime
"EMBRACES & the touch of skin" Sara KoppelDenmark00:02:42 Professional Competition 230/11/2019 18:00-21:00
"No smoking in a train" Shoora Vatman (Aleksandra Abramova), Kseniia Vasileva , Julia Franke (Julia Rostovskaia), Natalia VorotnikovaRussian Federation00:02:25 Student Competition 129/11/2019 11:00-14:00
(Diana)n Natalia Aguilera LópezCzech Republic00:08:18 Student Competition 129/11/2019 11:00-14:00
(OvO) Mônica MouraBrazil00:03:55 Student Competition 230/11/2019 11:00-14:00
09:09 F Avinash MedheIndia00:05:04 Professional Competition 230/11/2019 18:00-21:00
400 Mph Paul-Eugène Dannaud, Julia Chaix, Lorraine Desserre, Alice Lefort, Natacha Pianeti, Quentin TireloqueFrance00:04:50 Student Competition 129/11/2019 11:00-14:00
8 Koba TskhakaiaGeorgia00:15:00 Professional Competition 129/11/2019 18:00-21:00
A count on 4. María Josefa luengo (Bebis Colossus)Chile00:03:22 Student Competition 129/11/2019 11:00-14:00
A Reality Show isea karsliUnited Kingdom00:02:35 Student Competition 230/11/2019 11:00-14:00
Adam & Eve Mk II Sebastian KuderUnited Kingdom00:04:13 Student Competition 129/11/2019 11:00-14:00
After Matouš ValchářCzech Republic00:05:26 Student Competition 129/11/2019 11:00-14:00
Ailin on the moon Claudia RuizArgentina00:05:00 Professional Competition 230/11/2019 18:00-21:00
ARARAUNA Evandro MachadoBrazil00:13:00 Professional Competition 129/11/2019 18:00-21:00
Balance Raymond Limantara SutisnaSingapore00:03:38 Student Competition 129/11/2019 11:00-14:00
Big Boy Jonathan PHANHSAY-CHAMSONFrance00:04:45 Student Competition 129/11/2019 11:00-14:00
Big Feet Alice Harper, Ilaina LoweUnited Kingdom00:02:28 Student Competition 129/11/2019 11:00-14:00
Blue Addiction Ulrica LuoChina00:03:26 Student Competition 230/11/2019 11:00-14:00
Boing Boing George DorobantuRomania00:03:00 Professional Competition 129/11/2019 18:00-21:00
Broken Doll
Muñeca Rota
Gaspar Aguirre, Román SovranoArgentina00:04:20 Student Competition 230/11/2019 11:00-14:00
BUG Joaquín OrtizArgentina00:07:31 Student Competition 230/11/2019 11:00-14:00
Butterfly & Mouse
Пеперуда и Мишка
Mira YankovaBulgaria00:14:19 Professional Competition 230/11/2019 18:00-21:00
CASTLE Ryotaro MiyajimaJapan00:05:00 Professional Competition 230/11/2019 18:00-21:00
Cat Not Here Brian LuffUnited Kingdom00:06:52 Professional Competition 301/12/2019 11:00-14:00
CHIAKAN-MOFEI
赤城-墨緋
SHAN-YI LINTaiwan00:06:46 Student Competition 230/11/2019 11:00-14:00
Climber faruq samaniIran, Islamic Republic of00:06:00 Professional Competition 129/11/2019 18:00-21:00
CYBORGY Adam ŻądłoPoland00:08:01 Student Competition 129/11/2019 11:00-14:00
Dalia's Still Here
Dalia Sigue Aquí
Nuria MenchacaMexico00:11:30 Professional Competition 301/12/2019 11:00-14:00
Daughter Daria KashcheevaCzech Republic00:14:44 Student Competition 230/11/2019 11:00-14:00
Deady Freddy Alicia EisenCanada00:10:13 Professional Competition 301/12/2019 11:00-14:00
Declan McKenna - British Bombs (Official Video) Ed BulmerUnited Kingdom00:05:02 Professional Competition 230/11/2019 18:00-21:00
Drawing Life Luciano LagaresBrazil00:12:52 Professional Competition 301/12/2019 11:00-14:00
Dreams in the depths Reza MohammadiIran, Islamic Republic of00:08:59 Professional Competition 301/12/2019 11:00-14:00
Dubicel Yashira Jordan, Igor Gopkalo StreiffBolivia, Plurinational State of00:09:18 Professional Competition 129/11/2019 18:00-21:00
DUO Tania SharavaravaCzech Republic00:05:40 Student Competition 129/11/2019 11:00-14:00
Euphoria
Alegría
Katalin EgelyHungary00:04:00 Professional Competition 129/11/2019 18:00-21:00
Filfla Fabrizio EllulMalta00:06:57 Professional Competition 301/12/2019 11:00-14:00
Fish Loves Chicken Josh BurkeUnited States00:04:50 Professional Competition 129/11/2019 18:00-21:00
Fisherman and the Girl Mamuka TkeshelashviliGeorgia00:15:00 Professional Competition 301/12/2019 11:00-14:00
Fleeting Autumn Vojtech DomlatilCzech Republic00:08:00 Professional Competition 129/11/2019 18:00-21:00
flight sadegh ghasemiIran, Islamic Republic of00:07:24 Professional Competition 129/11/2019 18:00-21:00
Florigami Iva ĆirićSerbia00:05:30 Professional Competition 230/11/2019 18:00-21:00
Flut (Flood) Malte SteinGermany00:09:55 Professional Competition 129/11/2019 18:00-21:00
Fragile
Frágil
Ramon FariaUnited States00:10:00 Student Competition 230/11/2019 11:00-14:00
Frank's Joke Edward BulmerUnited Kingdom00:06:07 Professional Competition 230/11/2019 18:00-21:00
Going Home Tom DenneyUnited Kingdom00:05:47 Student Competition 230/11/2019 11:00-14:00
Going On Stage Liu, Dai-YenTaiwan00:05:53 Student Competition 129/11/2019 11:00-14:00
GOOSE EGGS Evie GaffneyUnited Kingdom00:03:34 Student Competition 230/11/2019 11:00-14:00
Gunpowder Romane Faure, Nathanael Perron, Léa Detrain, Benoît de Geyer d'Orth, Pei-Hsuan Lin, Anne-Lise KubiakFrance00:05:30 Student Competition 230/11/2019 11:00-14:00
Her Head
Hänen päänsä
Emma LouhivuoriFinland00:07:00 Student Competition 129/11/2019 11:00-14:00
Hoan Alone: Personal Stories from the Bridge Aaron JohnsonUnited States00:08:30 Professional Competition 230/11/2019 18:00-21:00
Hoki Brian LuffUnited Kingdom00:10:55 Professional Competition 301/12/2019 11:00-14:00
Homba. Footprints in the sand Anton KalchenkoRussian Federation00:07:49 Professional Competition 230/11/2019 18:00-21:00
Hounds Ido Shapira, Amit CohenIsrael00:05:47 Student Competition 129/11/2019 11:00-14:00
Hungry
Hambriento
Gianpierre Yovera Infanzon, Pablo Gonzáles Diéguez, Julián Andres Conde Martín, Ivan Torres SalvadorSpain00:04:48 Student Competition 230/11/2019 11:00-14:00
Hunting stories
Histoires de chasse
Ionel LucaSwitzerland00:03:35 Professional Competition 230/11/2019 18:00-21:00
Immersion DIMITRIS AGATHOPOULOSGreece00:05:53 Student Competition 230/11/2019 11:00-14:00
INTRODUCING LIBROPHILEAS
Predstavljanje Knjigoljuba
Ivica ValentićCroatia00:17:20 Professional Competition 129/11/2019 18:00-21:00
IPIG Mans WeghorstNetherlands00:03:00 Student Competition 129/11/2019 11:00-14:00
Iron me
Repasse moi
Ivan RabbiosiFrance00:08:45 Professional Competition 301/12/2019 11:00-14:00
Irritable Ball Syndrome Brady GloverUnited States00:05:21 Student Competition 129/11/2019 11:00-14:00
Kwan Stevani WillyantoIndonesia00:04:20 Student Competition 129/11/2019 11:00-14:00
Legend Of Ancient Borneo Geoffrey Sinn Chun HouMalaysia00:08:43 Professional Competition 129/11/2019 18:00-21:00
Less but Better Soner Aktas, Simon WeckbachGermany00:02:38 Student Competition 129/11/2019 11:00-14:00
Life of Death Jason Kiantoro, Bryan ArfiandyIndonesia00:05:23 Student Competition 230/11/2019 11:00-14:00
Lionverse Hayden Chun Hei MokHong Kong00:03:24 Professional Competition 301/12/2019 11:00-14:00
Loop
Pętla
Krzysztof TarasiukPoland00:03:50 Student Competition 129/11/2019 11:00-14:00
Lost and Found Shimon Engel, Ofer WinterIsrael00:04:07 Professional Competition 301/12/2019 11:00-14:00
Love Me, Fear Me Veronica SolomonGermany00:06:06 Student Competition 230/11/2019 11:00-14:00
Magic Play Natasha CánepaUnited States00:03:26 Student Competition 129/11/2019 11:00-14:00
Mara's Memories Wid Al-HajjajiSaudi Arabia00:05:43 Student Competition 129/11/2019 11:00-14:00
MAZAY`S ARK
МАЗАЙ, НЕ НОЙ!
Tatyana ChernilevskayaRussian Federation00:07:41 Student Competition 230/11/2019 11:00-14:00
Minuet Aaron Hopwood, Harry PearsonUnited Kingdom00:05:42 Student Competition 230/11/2019 11:00-14:00
Morning Vojtěch DomlátilCzech Republic00:03:33 Professional Competition 129/11/2019 18:00-21:00
Mr Indifferent Aryasb FeizIran, Islamic Republic of00:02:46 Professional Competition 230/11/2019 18:00-21:00
Mr. Angle Mattia BioliItaly00:05:37 Professional Competition 129/11/2019 18:00-21:00
Mr. Eichmann and the Maverick Goat Qiao (Joe) ChengUnited Kingdom00:03:22 Student Competition 230/11/2019 11:00-14:00
Natural Selection Aleta RajicBosnia and Herzegovina00:09:40 Professional Competition 230/11/2019 18:00-21:00
o28 Otalia Caussé, Geoffroy Collin, Louise Grardel, Antoine Marchand, Robin Merle, Fabien MeyranFrance00:05:18 Student Competition 230/11/2019 11:00-14:00
OBSOLESCENCE Jesús Martínez TormoSpain00:10:00 Professional Competition 129/11/2019 18:00-21:00
PATCHWORK Maria Manero MuroSpain00:08:00 Student Competition 230/11/2019 11:00-14:00
Peter-baas Anastasiya ZhakulinaRussian Federation00:07:07 Professional Competition 301/12/2019 11:00-14:00
Propolis, part 7 Patricia Beckmann WellsUnited States00:02:40 Professional Competition 129/11/2019 18:00-21:00
Rats in the Walls Miryana SarandevaAustria00:05:15 Student Competition 129/11/2019 11:00-14:00
restless mehdi sedighiIran, Islamic Republic of00:03:00 Professional Competition 301/12/2019 11:00-14:00
Rockpaint
Rupestres
Andre BlakBrazil00:04:14 Professional Competition 129/11/2019 18:00-21:00
Saturday Club John McDaid, Robin DaveyUnited Kingdom00:03:10 Professional Competition 129/11/2019 18:00-21:00
Sauvage Raoul Dhellemmes, Axel Beaudelot, Pauline Lemaire, Marius Dalle, Alexis Jouen, Ophélie KaszynskiFrance00:04:42 Student Competition 230/11/2019 11:00-14:00
Shedding Alessandro AmaducciItaly00:06:48 Professional Competition 129/11/2019 18:00-21:00
Shuffled Markus HelmerssonSweden00:05:05 Professional Competition 301/12/2019 11:00-14:00
SIGH Vlad BolgarinMoldova, Republic of00:15:00 Student Competition 129/11/2019 11:00-14:00
Skipper's Jam Tim ScottUnited States00:02:40 Professional Competition 129/11/2019 18:00-21:00
Skyvision Nicolas Mayeur, Alice Letailleur, Yanis Belaid, Lisa Vicente, Nathan PeyrenFrance00:04:20 Student Competition 230/11/2019 11:00-14:00
Soup Panagiotis CharalampousGreece00:04:30 Student Competition 129/11/2019 11:00-14:00
Studies of Muybridge and Etc...
Estudos de Muybridge e Etc...
Júlio F. R. CostaPortugal00:05:00 Professional Competition 301/12/2019 11:00-14:00
Subconscious Notes
Notizen aus dem Unterbewusstsein
Susann ArnoldGermany00:03:37 Professional Competition 230/11/2019 18:00-21:00
Tangle Maliheh GholamzadehIran, Islamic Republic of00:07:36 Student Competition 129/11/2019 11:00-14:00
Technology for Talking Jemima HughesUnited Kingdom00:05:27 Professional Competition 301/12/2019 11:00-14:00
That's Enough of That Brian LuffUnited Kingdom00:12:29 Professional Competition 301/12/2019 11:00-14:00
The afterbirth
Más allá de nacer
Ignacio Rodó, Blanca BonetSpain00:04:00 Professional Competition 230/11/2019 18:00-21:00
The Creation of The World
Hant Quij Cmaa Cöiipaxi Ac
Antonio CoelloMexico00:10:00 Professional Competition 301/12/2019 11:00-14:00
The Credits Movie Jeffrey AshkinUnited States00:05:29 Professional Competition 301/12/2019 11:00-14:00
The Cycle rickshaw SaneeshThomasIndia00:05:00 Professional Competition 230/11/2019 18:00-21:00
The Doggy Tamuna KochalidzeGeorgia00:02:07 Student Competition 230/11/2019 11:00-14:00
The Feather Pillow
Almofada de Penas
Joseph Specker NysBrazil00:12:17 Professional Competition 129/11/2019 18:00-21:00
The Fiddle (Der Fidle)
Der Fidle
Asher SchwartzIsrael00:08:37 Student Competition 129/11/2019 11:00-14:00
The Fox Sadegh Javadi NikjehIran, Islamic Republic of00:09:45 Professional Competition 230/11/2019 18:00-21:00
The Gods Of Tiny Things DEBORAH KELLYAustralia00:05:22 Professional Competition 230/11/2019 18:00-21:00
The Guardians
守.護
Li Cheuk Ying, Ng Wing Ki, Tang Wai Yu, Wan Fuk WaiHong Kong00:04:50 Student Competition 230/11/2019 11:00-14:00
The Killing of the Oppressed Tyrant Doriana ReUnited Kingdom00:02:19 Student Competition 230/11/2019 11:00-14:00
The last eagle Reza GolchinIran, Islamic Republic of00:07:47 Professional Competition 230/11/2019 18:00-21:00
The Lifeguard Cécile Mercier, Milena Blin, Clémentine Lecluse, Iris Stanley, Ming-Yang Zhao, Rohan Kotnis, Charlotte HumbertFrance00:05:09 Student Competition 230/11/2019 11:00-14:00
The Little Hero
Micul erou
Elena CiolacuRomania00:05:05 Student Competition 129/11/2019 11:00-14:00
The Music Box Joe ChangCanada00:11:29 Professional Competition 230/11/2019 18:00-21:00
The Night
La Noche
Martín RomeroSpain00:11:45 Professional Competition 230/11/2019 18:00-21:00
The Quiet Radheya JegathevaAustralia00:10:00 Student Competition 129/11/2019 11:00-14:00
Three Meals from Anarchy John O'Hare, Tom PhippsUnited Kingdom00:06:00 Professional Competition 230/11/2019 18:00-21:00
Thumbelina and The Ogre
TommeLise et l'Ogre
Cécile RobineauFrance00:08:04 Student Competition 230/11/2019 11:00-14:00
Tie
綿
Meng-Ju Wu, Chia-Ying PaiTaiwan00:08:00 Student Competition 129/11/2019 11:00-14:00
Tiger Leaping Gorge Liu HongpingChina00:08:34 Professional Competition 301/12/2019 11:00-14:00
Time Freeze
Taym Pers Pers Taym
Ma. Ceazara VidalloPhilippines00:03:32 Professional Competition 301/12/2019 11:00-14:00
To the end
Vers la fin
Quentin Simon, Guillaume Chappe, Marie Delpierre, Claire Carcopino, Renaud RoquetteFrance00:08:18 Student Competition 230/11/2019 11:00-14:00
TOKEI MARU
Tokei Maru
ZACHOS SAMOLADASGreece00:15:00 Professional Competition 129/11/2019 18:00-21:00
Transconscience
Transconsciencia
Angel Pascual "Yelitö"Spain00:11:56 Professional Competition 230/11/2019 18:00-21:00
Trois Francs Six Sous C. Ottevaere, F. Blain, L. Leblond, V. Indalkar, M. Ladjel, H. Valdelièvre-RattierFrance00:06:33 Student Competition 230/11/2019 11:00-14:00
Twitcher Picture Tristan PikeUnited Kingdom00:06:39 Student Competition 129/11/2019 11:00-14:00
Upshot Andrés BorjaEcuador00:03:42 Student Competition 230/11/2019 11:00-14:00
Verso le Stelle (TO THE STARS) Antonello PiccioneItaly00:08:00 Professional Competition 230/11/2019 18:00-21:00
Waka Huia
waka huia
Laurent LeprinceBelgium00:15:13 Professional Competition 301/12/2019 11:00-14:00
War For Keyboard Warriors
键盘老师
Lam Can-zhaoChina00:02:27 Professional Competition 129/11/2019 18:00-21:00
War Machine Iva DimanovaBulgaria00:06:31 Student Competition 230/11/2019 11:00-14:00
WASTE OBJECTS
OBJETOS DE DESECHO
Luis Renteria PimentelMexico00:05:00 Professional Competition 230/11/2019 18:00-21:00
Yin & yang Ali alizadehIran, Islamic Republic of00:09:20 Professional Competition 230/11/2019 18:00-21:00
You're gonna be fine in the end YOUNG CHAN JEONKorea, Republic of00:09:52 Professional Competition 129/11/2019 18:00-21:00
Call and Useful Documents

Festival Schedule
Attachment language: English File type: PDF document Festival Schedule [vFinal]
Updated: 28-11-2019 19:08 - Size: 190.11 KB
Call for Participants
Attachment language: English File type: PDF document Call for Participants [v1]
Updated: 08-11-2019 16:25 - Size: 38.08 KB
Statuses and Rules
Attachment language: English File type: PDF document Statuses and Rules [v4]
Updated: 08-11-2019 16:25 - Size: 89.55 KB
Sponsors
Nikon
nikon.gr
Media Sponsors
Kyma FM
kymaradio.gr

Department of Audio & Visual Arts
e-mail: av-ciak@ionio.gr
URL: avarts.ionio.gr