ICONA ANIMATION FESTIVAL 2021 LIVEhttps://iconafestival.eu/live
Login
I forgot my password
Register
Javascript must be enabled to continue!

Selection

TitleCreatedCountryDuration  ScreeningTime (CET)
"Azrar" Animated Short Film Ahmed JaberJordan09:00 Professional Competition 905/12/2021 09:00-10:00, 06/12/2021 00:00-01:00
"Le Théâtre de Gravures" Christophoros KatsadiotisGreece10:00 Professional Greek Competition05/12/2021 10:00-13:00, 06/12/2021 01:00-04:00
A History of the World in 10.000 Bricks Matthias DaenschelGermany07:07 Professional Competition 103/12/2021 13:00-15:00, 04/12/2021 01:00-03:00
A Long Way Home Harrison BellUnited Kingdom02:23 Student Competition 203/12/2021 09:00-11:00, 03/12/2021 21:00-23:00
A Man Walks Into A Bank James WhitelawSouth Africa02:25 Professional Competition 604/12/2021 15:00-17:00, 05/12/2021 03:00-05:00
A monster in the classroom 教室裡有怪物 Zong Yam TsaiTaiwan06:42 Professional Competition 504/12/2021 13:00-15:00, 05/12/2021 01:00-03:00
A Poem by Alba Yoo LeeUnited States05:38 Professional Competition 403/12/2021 19:00-21:00, 04/12/2021 07:00-09:00
A story of strange food
奇食怪谈
LankangshiChina06:55 Student Competition 102/12/2021 18:50-20:10, 03/12/2021 07:30-09:00
A Tiny Tale
Latitude du printemps
Sylvain Cuvillier, Chloé Bourdic, Théophile Coursimault, Noémie Halberstam, Maÿlis Mosny, Zijing YeFrance07:33 Student Competition 102/12/2021 18:50-20:10, 03/12/2021 07:30-09:00
Abandoned Emilia SchneiderUnited Kingdom05:00 Student Competition 303/12/2021 11:00-13:00, 03/12/2021 23:00-01:00
AKANDA akram kamya , kizito samuel saviourUganda05:00 Professional Competition 504/12/2021 13:00-15:00, 05/12/2021 01:00-03:00
Alice in Covid-land Tina MamaliGreece03:30 Professional Greek Competition05/12/2021 10:00-13:00, 06/12/2021 01:00-04:00
All At Sea Kasia NalewajkaUnited Kingdom09:24 Professional Competition 704/12/2021 17:00-19:00, 05/12/2021 05:00-07:00
Alma Rola Hafez, Francesco Cordari, Alexandra MegerdichianUnited Kingdom03:10 Student Competition 203/12/2021 09:00-11:00, 03/12/2021 21:00-23:00
Amarok Shenaaz SulimanUnited Kingdom02:00 Student Competition 203/12/2021 09:00-11:00, 03/12/2021 21:00-23:00
Ambulance Febryo ValentinoIndonesia04:05 Professional Competition 103/12/2021 13:00-15:00, 04/12/2021 01:00-03:00
Anchored Genevieve BegaUnited States03:20 Student Competition 303/12/2021 11:00-13:00, 03/12/2021 23:00-01:00
Anima Mahboobeh MohammadzakiIran, Islamic Republic of10:11 Professional Competition 103/12/2021 13:00-15:00, 04/12/2021 01:00-03:00
Apprehension Dimitris ArmenakisGreece02:06 Professional Greek Competition05/12/2021 10:00-13:00, 06/12/2021 01:00-04:00
Auction House Sean Davis, CavekeeperXUnited States04:00 Professional Competition 804/12/2021 19:00-21:00, 05/12/2021 07:00-09:00
Aurora - The street that wanted to be a river
Aurora - A Rua que queria ser um rio
Radhi MeronBrazil10:00 Professional Competition 804/12/2021 19:00-21:00, 05/12/2021 07:00-09:00
Aykroyd Dimitris ArmenakisGreece03:57 Professional Greek Competition05/12/2021 10:00-13:00, 06/12/2021 01:00-04:00
Bach-o-matic Vincent FlückigerSwitzerland03:30 Professional Competition 604/12/2021 15:00-17:00, 05/12/2021 03:00-05:00
Back Down To Earth Alistair KerrUnited Kingdom07:11 Professional Competition 604/12/2021 15:00-17:00, 05/12/2021 03:00-05:00
BAMI eline vanderbemdenBelgium04:20 Student Competition 504/12/2021 11:00-13:00, 04/12/2021 23:00-01:00
Beast Hair
Pelos de Bestia
Margarita NievaColombia02:30 Professional Competition 303/12/2021 17:00-19:00, 04/12/2021 05:00-07:00
Beats
Latimos
Tamara AjzensztatArgentina07:18 Professional Competition 604/12/2021 15:00-17:00, 05/12/2021 03:00-05:00
Beauty & the Beasts
美女與野獸
Aggie Pak Yee LeeEstonia03:32 Professional Competition 804/12/2021 19:00-21:00, 05/12/2021 07:00-09:00
Bedtime story
Сказка на ночь
Alexandra ArtamonovaRussian Federation07:26 Student Competition 203/12/2021 09:00-11:00, 03/12/2021 21:00-23:00
Behind the Door Wei-Lin ZhuTaiwan05:05 Professional Competition 905/12/2021 09:00-10:00, 06/12/2021 00:00-01:00
Being A Dog Felix SwahnSweden08:03 Professional Competition 604/12/2021 15:00-17:00, 05/12/2021 03:00-05:00
Being Sisyphus for one second a day
每天朝山顶推一秒的石头
Peixuan ChengChina04:54 Professional Competition 504/12/2021 13:00-15:00, 05/12/2021 01:00-03:00
Bergfrue Emmanuella Angelia Helen, Venus Sabrina, Nadya Anindita WibisonoKorea, Republic of06:13 Student Competition 203/12/2021 09:00-11:00, 03/12/2021 21:00-23:00
Birth
NACER
Roberto ValleSpain09:00 Professional Competition 704/12/2021 17:00-19:00, 05/12/2021 05:00-07:00
Black Slide Uri LOTANIsrael11:12 Professional Competition 905/12/2021 09:00-10:00, 06/12/2021 00:00-01:00
Blinded By Love Yige YangUnited Kingdom03:00 Student Competition 504/12/2021 11:00-13:00, 04/12/2021 23:00-01:00
Blood in the Shell
Chippikul Rattham
Divakar SKIndia08:19 Professional Competition 403/12/2021 19:00-21:00, 04/12/2021 07:00-09:00
BLOT
ΛΕΚΕΣ
SERENA BYLYKBASHI, ZACHARO KARAKONSTANTI, TZOULI ZOGRAFOUGreece02:06 Student Greek Competition02/12/2021 17:30-18:50, 03/12/2021 06:00-07:30
Boring
Ennui
Timothey Delhaize, Alexis Maerten-Lammin, Gabriel Richaud, Aurélia TronFrance04:59 Student Competition 102/12/2021 18:50-20:10, 03/12/2021 07:30-09:00
BOWELS
Entrañas
Mayky AlvaradoEcuador04:02 Student Competition 203/12/2021 09:00-11:00, 03/12/2021 21:00-23:00
BoxBots Jordan Coles, Ross GreenUnited Kingdom02:05 Student Competition 203/12/2021 09:00-11:00, 03/12/2021 21:00-23:00
Bridge Boukef med Taher ShawkiAlgeria05:17 Professional Competition 804/12/2021 19:00-21:00, 05/12/2021 07:00-09:00
BubbleShip Kirki ArgyropoulouGreece02:06 Student Greek Competition02/12/2021 17:30-18:50, 03/12/2021 06:00-07:30
C
Alleswasichberühre
Marion TäschlerSwitzerland05:04 Student Competition 504/12/2021 11:00-13:00, 04/12/2021 23:00-01:00
C.I.T.M.O.A.B.A. (Caught in the Middle of a Blue Afternoon) Jenna CostanzoUnited States02:18 Professional Competition 403/12/2021 19:00-21:00, 04/12/2021 07:00-09:00
Candle Wick Oliver Gallagher, Shauna LudgateUnited Kingdom02:33 Student Competition 203/12/2021 09:00-11:00, 03/12/2021 21:00-23:00
Cast-Outs
Στο Γύψο
Alexandros Romanos Lizardos, Akis MelachrisGreece15:00 Professional Greek Competition05/12/2021 10:00-13:00, 06/12/2021 01:00-04:00
Cats vs. Progress Jacob StålhammarSweden04:07 Professional Competition 103/12/2021 13:00-15:00, 04/12/2021 01:00-03:00
Cheese Claudio GiustiItaly10:00 Professional Competition 504/12/2021 13:00-15:00, 05/12/2021 01:00-03:00
CHORISMOS TECHNE OgiUnited Kingdom08:12 Professional Competition 504/12/2021 13:00-15:00, 05/12/2021 01:00-03:00
CHRONIQUE Tiphanie MAYA, Clémentine POEYMIROO, Camille ORAINFrance05:25 Student Competition 303/12/2021 11:00-13:00, 03/12/2021 23:00-01:00
cinesthesia Φώτης ΛαζίδηςGreece11:40 Professional Competition 403/12/2021 19:00-21:00, 04/12/2021 07:00-09:00
cinesthesia Φώτης ΛαζίδηςGreece11:40 Professional Greek Competition05/12/2021 10:00-13:00, 06/12/2021 01:00-04:00
Climax Reza Sarbakhsh, Ali Jamali MotlaghIran, Islamic Republic of03:00 Professional Competition 403/12/2021 19:00-21:00, 04/12/2021 07:00-09:00
Contre champ Clara LUDINANT, Ombeline BERNADET, Lucile PLEDAN, Marco LIANGFrance05:24 Student Competition 404/12/2021 09:00-11:00, 04/12/2021 21:00-23:00
Costume Fatma Işıl SEVİKTurkey03:54 Student Competition 303/12/2021 11:00-13:00, 03/12/2021 23:00-01:00
Cradle
Cântec de leagăn
Paul MuresanFrance04:00 Professional Competition 504/12/2021 13:00-15:00, 05/12/2021 01:00-03:00
crazy in quarantine akram kamya, kizito samuel saviourUganda05:15 Professional Competition 203/12/2021 15:00-17:00, 04/12/2021 03:00-05:00
Curiosities Alon AvidarIsrael07:30 Student Competition 203/12/2021 09:00-11:00, 03/12/2021 21:00-23:00
Cyan Eyed Ryan GrobinsCanada08:20 Professional Competition 504/12/2021 13:00-15:00, 05/12/2021 01:00-03:00
DARWIN Juliette Moreau, Alix Popesco, Emmanuel Sabathé, Tonin LaplancheFrance05:32 Student Competition 303/12/2021 11:00-13:00, 03/12/2021 23:00-01:00
Death and the Winemaker
Le Vigneron et la Mort
Victor JaquierFrance18:59 Professional Competition 704/12/2021 17:00-19:00, 05/12/2021 05:00-07:00
Different Christina KalantziGreece03:21 Professional Greek Competition05/12/2021 10:00-13:00, 06/12/2021 01:00-04:00
Donna Bella Emma Virág CsuportSlovakia02:56 Student Competition 102/12/2021 18:50-20:10, 03/12/2021 07:30-09:00
Downfall Rona FayadLebanon03:28 Professional Competition 704/12/2021 17:00-19:00, 05/12/2021 05:00-07:00
Dream Majid SabriIran, Islamic Republic of03:39 Professional Competition 804/12/2021 19:00-21:00, 05/12/2021 07:00-09:00
Drunk Conference Call Dimitris ArmenakisGreece02:20 Professional Greek Competition05/12/2021 10:00-13:00, 06/12/2021 01:00-04:00
Earth³ Antoine MorineauAzerbaijan04:58 Professional Competition 804/12/2021 19:00-21:00, 05/12/2021 07:00-09:00
Egg
Öndög
Chryssa VoudouriGreece05:13 Student Greek Competition02/12/2021 17:30-18:50, 03/12/2021 06:00-07:30
Elevator Alone Anastasia PapadopoulouGreece03:38 Student Competition 404/12/2021 09:00-11:00, 04/12/2021 21:00-23:00
Elevator Alone Anastasia PapadopoulouGreece03:38 Student Greek Competition02/12/2021 17:30-18:50, 03/12/2021 06:00-07:30
Ella's sematary Guilherme TeresaniBrazil02:17 Professional Competition 403/12/2021 19:00-21:00, 04/12/2021 07:00-09:00
Elsewhere Sylwia KubusGermany06:00 Professional Competition 103/12/2021 13:00-15:00, 04/12/2021 01:00-03:00
Emidoinã - Short Film
Emidoinã
Luciano LagaresBrazil18:52 Professional Competition 203/12/2021 15:00-17:00, 04/12/2021 03:00-05:00
ESC Gabriel Silva Mendes, Diego Sousa Freitas, Tiago Miguel Pena, Ivan Emanuel CoutinhoPortugal05:05 Student Competition 303/12/2021 11:00-13:00, 03/12/2021 23:00-01:00
Eyes and Horns Chaerin ImGermany06:15 Student Competition 203/12/2021 09:00-11:00, 03/12/2021 21:00-23:00
Face Recognition Martinus KlemetEstonia06:45 Professional Competition 604/12/2021 15:00-17:00, 05/12/2021 03:00-05:00
Fall² Nikos RadaiosGreece05:13 Professional Greek Competition05/12/2021 10:00-13:00, 06/12/2021 01:00-04:00
Fetuses Sissy BarakariGreece06:10 Professional Greek Competition05/12/2021 10:00-13:00, 06/12/2021 01:00-04:00
FLAWED Karim Diouf, Hugo Schenegg, Esteban Dhuy, Jean-Baptiste Cognet, Adrien SattaFrance08:03 Student Competition 303/12/2021 11:00-13:00, 03/12/2021 23:00-01:00
Flowing Home
Comme un fleuve
Sandra DesmazieresFrance14:25 Professional Competition 905/12/2021 09:00-10:00, 06/12/2021 00:00-01:00
FLY
VUELA
Carlos Gómez-Mira SagradoSpain15:00 Professional Competition 804/12/2021 19:00-21:00, 05/12/2021 07:00-09:00
Forever Mitch McGlocklinUnited States07:25 Professional Competition 704/12/2021 17:00-19:00, 05/12/2021 05:00-07:00
Forgive Me Michael Covello, Elizabeth SchneiderUnited States23:30 Professional Competition 804/12/2021 19:00-21:00, 05/12/2021 07:00-09:00
Funeral of Ego Valasia DoduluGreece02:53 Professional Greek Competition05/12/2021 10:00-13:00, 06/12/2021 01:00-04:00
Fur Kristína BajaníkováSlovakia03:45 Student Competition 102/12/2021 18:50-20:10, 03/12/2021 07:30-09:00
GAME Önder MENKENTurkey04:14 Professional Competition 303/12/2021 17:00-19:00, 04/12/2021 05:00-07:00
Geese in the Violet Evening Sky
Ganzen in de Violette Avondlucht
Leticia Aida van NeervenNetherlands04:23 Student Competition 102/12/2021 18:50-20:10, 03/12/2021 07:30-09:00
Goodnight Spa Emilio Gallego, Jesus GallegoSpain12:52 Professional Competition 203/12/2021 15:00-17:00, 04/12/2021 03:00-05:00
Grandma's Tale of The Magical Ou-tenga
আইতাৰ শাধোকথা - এতি যাদুকৰী ঔ-টঙা
Rishab ThakurIndia07:32 Student Competition 504/12/2021 11:00-13:00, 04/12/2021 23:00-01:00
Gusa Stanslaus ManthiKenya02:27 Professional Competition 504/12/2021 13:00-15:00, 05/12/2021 01:00-03:00
Hedgehog Spikiney Tihoni BrcicCroatia06:47 Professional Competition 504/12/2021 13:00-15:00, 05/12/2021 01:00-03:00
Hellenic Places: Hermoupolis
Τόποι του Ελληνισμού: Ερμούπολη
Charalambos MargaritisGreece17:25 Professional Greek Competition05/12/2021 10:00-13:00, 06/12/2021 01:00-04:00
Home /Otthon
Otthon
Kinga RofuszHungary07:42 Professional Competition 403/12/2021 19:00-21:00, 04/12/2021 07:00-09:00
HOPE Ryoma LENEUF, Gabriel MARTINEZ, Nicolas DAGUIN, Guillaume UCHOA, Arthur BOLLIA, Benjamin AUTOURFrance04:29 Student Competition 504/12/2021 11:00-13:00, 04/12/2021 23:00-01:00
How My Grandmother Became A Chair
كيف تحولت جدتي الى كرسي
Nicolas FattouhGermany09:55 Professional Competition 203/12/2021 15:00-17:00, 04/12/2021 03:00-05:00
Hunting
Ehiza
Hauazkena Taldea - Begoña Vicario (Coordinator)Spain04:58 Professional Competition 704/12/2021 17:00-19:00, 05/12/2021 05:00-07:00
Huwaydo Lola (Lolisanam) UlugovaTajikistan08:00 Professional Competition 103/12/2021 13:00-15:00, 04/12/2021 01:00-03:00
Hyperhumanisme Vassia ZorbaliGreece05:57 Professional Greek Competition05/12/2021 10:00-13:00, 06/12/2021 01:00-04:00
I LOST THE WAY
ΕΧΑΣΑ ΤΟ ΔΡΟΜΟ ΜΟΥ
Panagiotis RappasGreece08:00 Professional Greek Competition05/12/2021 10:00-13:00, 06/12/2021 01:00-04:00
Iizuna Fair
飯縄縁日
Sumito SakakibaraJapan11:32 Professional Competition 804/12/2021 19:00-21:00, 05/12/2021 07:00-09:00
In and Out Philip MistriotisGreece11:49 Student Competition 303/12/2021 11:00-13:00, 03/12/2021 23:00-01:00
In and Out Philip MistriotisGreece11:49 Student Greek Competition02/12/2021 17:30-18:50, 03/12/2021 06:00-07:30
Inner Matter Alexandros KaminarisGreece07:33 Student Competition 203/12/2021 09:00-11:00, 03/12/2021 21:00-23:00
Inner Matter Alexandros KaminarisGreece07:33 Student Greek Competition02/12/2021 17:30-18:50, 03/12/2021 06:00-07:30
Isaiah Imke ReintjensBelgium03:57 Student Competition 504/12/2021 11:00-13:00, 04/12/2021 23:00-01:00
Issues
Problémy
Andrea Pátková, Veronika ValentováSlovakia04:26 Student Competition 303/12/2021 11:00-13:00, 03/12/2021 23:00-01:00
Jealousy Kimberly BurleighUnited States07:18 Professional Competition 403/12/2021 19:00-21:00, 04/12/2021 07:00-09:00
Jeroboam Bianca CaderasGermany07:11 Professional Competition 303/12/2021 17:00-19:00, 04/12/2021 05:00-07:00
Journey Across The Bridge Stefie GanUnited States02:13 Student Competition 303/12/2021 11:00-13:00, 03/12/2021 23:00-01:00
Just A Guy Shoko HaraGermany15:00 Professional Competition 103/12/2021 13:00-15:00, 04/12/2021 01:00-03:00
Krak Stan Roeland LievensBelgium05:20 Student Competition 404/12/2021 09:00-11:00, 04/12/2021 21:00-23:00
Lágrimas de dragón Íñigo Álvarez Aguado, Antonio García TardónSpain04:49 Student Competition 404/12/2021 09:00-11:00, 04/12/2021 21:00-23:00
Last March Inbal OchyonIsrael03:08 Professional Competition 103/12/2021 13:00-15:00, 04/12/2021 01:00-03:00
LE JOUR OU LA NEIGE A BRULE Agathe Noblet / Thibaud Monnier / Camille Roulot / Malika Ghale / Romain RivaultFrance05:49 Student Competition 303/12/2021 11:00-13:00, 03/12/2021 23:00-01:00
Left Unsaid Mei Lian HoeUnited Kingdom03:11 Student Competition 404/12/2021 09:00-11:00, 04/12/2021 21:00-23:00
Life unfolded BhopalFrance09:59 Professional Competition 403/12/2021 19:00-21:00, 04/12/2021 07:00-09:00
Little Bell Yuki WuUnited States03:07 Student Competition 203/12/2021 09:00-11:00, 03/12/2021 21:00-23:00
Locked inn Stavrina KykalouGreece02:58 Professional Greek Competition05/12/2021 10:00-13:00, 06/12/2021 01:00-04:00
Lost & Found
Απολεσθέντα
Vivian PapageorgiouGreece09:14 Professional Greek Competition05/12/2021 10:00-13:00, 06/12/2021 01:00-04:00
Love, Dad Diana Cam Van NguyenFrance12:00 Student Competition 303/12/2021 11:00-13:00, 03/12/2021 23:00-01:00
Lucky by the sea CLEMENT ROYFrance03:00 Professional Competition 604/12/2021 15:00-17:00, 05/12/2021 03:00-05:00
Lunate Klára Fedora HomzováSlovakia05:21 Student Competition 504/12/2021 11:00-13:00, 04/12/2021 23:00-01:00
LUNIK 1 Eric Norberg, Halvar WallmanSweden11:20 Professional Competition 704/12/2021 17:00-19:00, 05/12/2021 05:00-07:00
Ma hingan lihtsalt rohkem - I Just Breath More Bruno QuastEstonia06:40 Professional Competition 704/12/2021 17:00-19:00, 05/12/2021 05:00-07:00
Mafia Mix-Up Jake LeeUnited Kingdom02:41 Student Competition 203/12/2021 09:00-11:00, 03/12/2021 21:00-23:00
Magnética Marco ArrudaBrazil16:00 Professional Competition 403/12/2021 19:00-21:00, 04/12/2021 07:00-09:00
Malloe Eilin Berrio PenaUnited Kingdom03:44 Student Competition 203/12/2021 09:00-11:00, 03/12/2021 21:00-23:00
Mama_ Adam PandeyIreland02:04 Student Competition 303/12/2021 11:00-13:00, 03/12/2021 23:00-01:00
Mass for Shut-ins Gwendolyn Audrey FosterUnited States07:54 Professional Competition 103/12/2021 13:00-15:00, 04/12/2021 01:00-03:00
Méliès Trilogy Aris MelachroinosGreece05:06 Student Competition 504/12/2021 11:00-13:00, 04/12/2021 23:00-01:00
Méliès Trilogy Aris MelachroinosGreece05:06 Student Greek Competition02/12/2021 17:30-18:50, 03/12/2021 06:00-07:30
Melody of War Nadia KalIsrael04:59 Professional Competition 403/12/2021 19:00-21:00, 04/12/2021 07:00-09:00
Migrants Hugo Caby, Antoine Dupriez, Aubin Kubiak, Lucas Lermytte, Zoé DeviseFrance08:22 Student Competition 504/12/2021 11:00-13:00, 04/12/2021 23:00-01:00
MITCH-MATCH series #06
MITCH-MATCH sorozat hatodik epizód
Géza M. TóthHungary02:12 Professional Competition 203/12/2021 15:00-17:00, 04/12/2021 03:00-05:00
MITCH-MATCH series #09. Géza M. M. TóthHungary02:52 Professional Competition 203/12/2021 15:00-17:00, 04/12/2021 03:00-05:00
MiTCH-MATCH series #22. Géza M. TóthHungary02:43 Professional Competition 203/12/2021 15:00-17:00, 04/12/2021 03:00-05:00
Mizero fos Simela MarapaGreece04:24 Student Greek Competition02/12/2021 17:30-18:50, 03/12/2021 06:00-07:30
Mochi Elisabeth Semmler - Emily Faderbauer - Kerstin Helmlinger - Katja SennAustria05:10 Student Competition 203/12/2021 09:00-11:00, 03/12/2021 21:00-23:00
Money
Dinheiro
Arthur B. Senra, Sávio LeiteBrazil04:20 Professional Competition 203/12/2021 15:00-17:00, 04/12/2021 03:00-05:00
Monorail Shizuko TabataJapan07:15 Professional Competition 704/12/2021 17:00-19:00, 05/12/2021 05:00-07:00
Monster Detective Agency
怪物偵探社
AN-YU CHENGTaiwan06:09 Student Competition 102/12/2021 18:50-20:10, 03/12/2021 07:30-09:00
Moon Blood
דם ירח
Katia KorzinovIsrael04:21 Student Competition 303/12/2021 11:00-13:00, 03/12/2021 23:00-01:00
Mother Gal KinanNetherlands05:46 Student Competition 404/12/2021 09:00-11:00, 04/12/2021 21:00-23:00
Mr. Teddy is Angry Fabrizio EllulMalta04:03 Professional Competition 804/12/2021 19:00-21:00, 05/12/2021 07:00-09:00
Mule
Mula
Mariano Benayón, Carlos BalseiroSpain06:38 Professional Competition 103/12/2021 13:00-15:00, 04/12/2021 01:00-03:00
My Friend Tiger Tatiana KiselevaRussian Federation07:06 Professional Competition 303/12/2021 17:00-19:00, 04/12/2021 05:00-07:00
My Grandmother Is an Egg Wu-Ching ChangTaiwan08:07 Professional Competition 504/12/2021 13:00-15:00, 05/12/2021 01:00-03:00
My Weaving Hands
Mis Manos Tejedoras
Rio "Riquis" CastañedaMexico05:18 Student Competition 404/12/2021 09:00-11:00, 04/12/2021 21:00-23:00
Night falconer
Cetrero Nocturno
Elian GuerinArgentina14:53 Professional Competition 604/12/2021 15:00-17:00, 05/12/2021 03:00-05:00
NOZING ELSE Nina Pumpalovic, Jordi Velasco, Xavier Bernardelli, Marine Gazel, Marie Stachura, Maureen EvenoFrance06:33 Student Competition 303/12/2021 11:00-13:00, 03/12/2021 23:00-01:00
Obervogelgesang Ferdinand Ehrhardt, Elias WeinbergerGermany06:22 Professional Competition 704/12/2021 17:00-19:00, 05/12/2021 05:00-07:00
ODDITY Germán Chazarra Moreno, Anna Juesas GarcíaSpain04:00 Professional Competition 704/12/2021 17:00-19:00, 05/12/2021 05:00-07:00
On Cats
Για τις Γάτες
Lydia MyrsilidiGreece05:02 Student Greek Competition02/12/2021 17:30-18:50, 03/12/2021 06:00-07:30
One Left Sebastian DoringerAustria06:12 Student Competition 404/12/2021 09:00-11:00, 04/12/2021 21:00-23:00
Out of the ground Lyubimtseva Anna . Afonina MariaRussian Federation08:20 Student Competition 404/12/2021 09:00-11:00, 04/12/2021 21:00-23:00
Outis Astrid E. Mork-KnutsenNorway05:14 Student Competition 404/12/2021 09:00-11:00, 04/12/2021 21:00-23:00
Painting By Numbers Radheya JegathevaAustralia04:23 Student Competition 102/12/2021 18:50-20:10, 03/12/2021 07:30-09:00
Panchito and the colors Ramón VegaVenezuela, Bolivarian Republic of05:49 Student Competition 404/12/2021 09:00-11:00, 04/12/2021 21:00-23:00
Pandemiau Nasstia Velásquez VidalChile05:00 Student Competition 203/12/2021 09:00-11:00, 03/12/2021 21:00-23:00
Paraíso Nazi (Nazi Paradise) Emiliano RavennaArgentina13:23 Professional Competition 804/12/2021 19:00-21:00, 05/12/2021 07:00-09:00
Parked Yoon Hei ChoUnited States03:50 Student Competition 102/12/2021 18:50-20:10, 03/12/2021 07:30-09:00
PAS UN DE PLUS Sarah Bilhour, Guillaume Lesage, David van BoxsonFrance04:45 Student Competition 303/12/2021 11:00-13:00, 03/12/2021 23:00-01:00
PATRICK ET LES BOUTONS Julie BOULLIER Bertille DAVID Sandra DOUVILLE Pauline DUKIEL Thomas DULONG Morgane DUMAS Romane GANOUNAFrance03:02 Student Competition 404/12/2021 09:00-11:00, 04/12/2021 21:00-23:00
Peach! Christina SuCanada04:08 Student Competition 203/12/2021 09:00-11:00, 03/12/2021 21:00-23:00
Per Aspera Nika LominatzeGreece05:00 Professional Greek Competition05/12/2021 10:00-13:00, 06/12/2021 01:00-04:00
Phoenix Christina KalantziGreece05:03 Professional Greek Competition05/12/2021 10:00-13:00, 06/12/2021 01:00-04:00
Piggyback Karen Centella SánchezMexico04:44 Student Competition 203/12/2021 09:00-11:00, 03/12/2021 21:00-23:00
Promised Land Andrea PierriItaly08:42 Professional Competition 303/12/2021 17:00-19:00, 04/12/2021 05:00-07:00
Proteo's Secret
El Secreto de Proteo
Leonel Del Piccolo, Cristian VarnelliArgentina17:30 Student Competition 504/12/2021 11:00-13:00, 04/12/2021 23:00-01:00
Punch Niccolo SmaldoneUnited Kingdom03:53 Student Competition 203/12/2021 09:00-11:00, 03/12/2021 21:00-23:00
Purling Kayla Parker, Stuart MooreUnited Kingdom02:00 Professional Competition 403/12/2021 19:00-21:00, 04/12/2021 07:00-09:00
Quiche for two
Cocinando Contigo
Isabel Lloret LejarretaSpain03:05 Student Competition 404/12/2021 09:00-11:00, 04/12/2021 21:00-23:00
Real Boy Irena Jukić PranjićCroatia07:35 Professional Competition 303/12/2021 17:00-19:00, 04/12/2021 05:00-07:00
Reality David Fidalgo OmilSpain07:51 Professional Competition 604/12/2021 15:00-17:00, 05/12/2021 03:00-05:00
Rebirth of Venus Robin NoordaNetherlands09:00 Professional Competition 403/12/2021 19:00-21:00, 04/12/2021 07:00-09:00
REDUCTION Réka Anna SzakályHungary10:56 Student Competition 504/12/2021 11:00-13:00, 04/12/2021 23:00-01:00
Regeneration Assaf BenharrochIsrael05:45 Professional Competition 504/12/2021 13:00-15:00, 05/12/2021 01:00-03:00
Respect Rodi OrfanidouGreece03:09 Student Greek Competition02/12/2021 17:30-18:50, 03/12/2021 06:00-07:30
Ruslan Jack McHugh, Conor McNallyIreland05:48 Student Competition 404/12/2021 09:00-11:00, 04/12/2021 21:00-23:00
Saint Android Lukas von BergGermany06:10 Student Competition 203/12/2021 09:00-11:00, 03/12/2021 21:00-23:00
Sandbox Garry BardinRussian Federation11:00 Professional Competition 303/12/2021 17:00-19:00, 04/12/2021 05:00-07:00
SCARECROW Garance DUCHÊNE-RIBAS Florent GAYOT Louve JACQUET Rénalya MIRANDE NEY Théo MONTI Anaëlle SIEUW Baptiste VERGUETFrance03:01 Student Competition 404/12/2021 09:00-11:00, 04/12/2021 21:00-23:00
SCRATCH
GRIFFURE
Julien PiauFrance06:09 Professional Competition 103/12/2021 13:00-15:00, 04/12/2021 01:00-03:00
Scratch Nuno FragataPortugal08:45 Professional Competition 403/12/2021 19:00-21:00, 04/12/2021 07:00-09:00
Scream For Ice Emir AytemürTurkey04:02 Student Competition 102/12/2021 18:50-20:10, 03/12/2021 07:30-09:00
Selection Process
Proceso de selección
Carla PereiraSpain03:30 Professional Competition 103/12/2021 13:00-15:00, 04/12/2021 01:00-03:00
Sexy Sushi セクシーな寿司 Calleen Koh, Amanda TeoSingapore03:07 Student Competition 404/12/2021 09:00-11:00, 04/12/2021 21:00-23:00
SHINSEN Omayla ARCINIEGA Emeline CORDIER Paola GENTIL Fanny LEFUR Morgane PERIER Aurélien SCHMITT Cécile ZWILLERFrance03:12 Student Competition 404/12/2021 09:00-11:00, 04/12/2021 21:00-23:00
Side Quest Jess HilesUnited Kingdom05:16 Student Competition 504/12/2021 11:00-13:00, 04/12/2021 23:00-01:00
Siege of Catalonia
Cèrcol a Catalunya
Fran J.S.C.Spain09:24 Professional Competition 203/12/2021 15:00-17:00, 04/12/2021 03:00-05:00
Slushy Callum WylieUnited Kingdom02:02 Student Competition 203/12/2021 09:00-11:00, 03/12/2021 21:00-23:00
Snail's breakfast Eugeniy FadeyevRussian Federation07:07 Professional Competition 604/12/2021 15:00-17:00, 05/12/2021 03:00-05:00
Solitude Molly McCableUnited Kingdom02:18 Student Competition 203/12/2021 09:00-11:00, 03/12/2021 21:00-23:00
Solitude Tami Martins, Aron MirandaBrazil13:32 Professional Competition 303/12/2021 17:00-19:00, 04/12/2021 05:00-07:00
Someplace In Time Scott PalazzoUnited States03:18 Professional Competition 403/12/2021 19:00-21:00, 04/12/2021 07:00-09:00
Somewhere only we know Erato BaloglouGreece03:01 Student Greek Competition02/12/2021 17:30-18:50, 03/12/2021 06:00-07:30
Split Apart Zina Papadopoulou, Petros PapadopoulosGreece13:00 Professional Greek Competition05/12/2021 10:00-13:00, 06/12/2021 01:00-04:00
Split Apart Zina Papadopoulou, Petros PapadopoulosGreece13:00 Professional Competition 504/12/2021 13:00-15:00, 05/12/2021 01:00-03:00
Spring Pan Let's Go! [Original Version]
スプリンパン まえへすすもう!(オリジナル版)
Jet INOUEJapan11:25 Professional Competition 604/12/2021 15:00-17:00, 05/12/2021 03:00-05:00
STORK
BANGAU
Fanny BratahalimSingapore07:20 Professional Competition 504/12/2021 13:00-15:00, 05/12/2021 01:00-03:00
SUMMER HOLIDAYS Natasa RoustaniGreece06:55 Student Greek Competition02/12/2021 17:30-18:50, 03/12/2021 06:00-07:30
Summer Nights Pablo Roldan, EzequielArgentina03:53 Professional Competition 704/12/2021 17:00-19:00, 05/12/2021 05:00-07:00
SUSPENSION VALERIA NEFELI GERAKIGreece02:43 Student Greek Competition02/12/2021 17:30-18:50, 03/12/2021 06:00-07:30
TED-ED''How the Monkey King escaped the underworld'' Mohammad Babakoohi, Yijia CaoUnited States04:51 Professional Competition 303/12/2021 17:00-19:00, 04/12/2021 05:00-07:00
TED-ED''The dark history of the Chinese Exclusion Act'' Mohammad Babakoohi, Yijia CaoUnited States05:57 Professional Competition 203/12/2021 15:00-17:00, 04/12/2021 03:00-05:00
TED-ED''The myth of the stolen eyeballs'' Mohammad Babakoohi, Yijia CaoUnited States05:40 Professional Competition 303/12/2021 17:00-19:00, 04/12/2021 05:00-07:00
Tehran Recyclers nikki schusterGermany06:22 Professional Competition 604/12/2021 15:00-17:00, 05/12/2021 03:00-05:00
Tha Magik Change Monami RoyIndia04:00 Student Competition 203/12/2021 09:00-11:00, 03/12/2021 21:00-23:00
The song of Yue
越女长歌
Li Bofan , Yang HanChina06:37 Professional Competition 103/12/2021 13:00-15:00, 04/12/2021 01:00-03:00
The Adventure of Goar
海心冒险
Sergio(Sijie) LuChina06:06 Student Competition 102/12/2021 18:50-20:10, 03/12/2021 07:30-09:00
The Adventures of Gloria Scott: Murder in the Cathedral Matija Pisačić, Tvrtko RašpolićCroatia15:39 Professional Competition 303/12/2021 17:00-19:00, 04/12/2021 05:00-07:00
The Bond
Veza
Miljana TešovićSerbia06:32 Student Competition 303/12/2021 11:00-13:00, 03/12/2021 23:00-01:00
The chained elephant
Ο αλυσοδεμένος ελέφαντας
Alkistis PapaGreece02:15 Student Greek Competition02/12/2021 17:30-18:50, 03/12/2021 06:00-07:30
The chess game
Η παρτίδα
Georgia VorriaGreece13:10 Professional Competition 103/12/2021 13:00-15:00, 04/12/2021 01:00-03:00
The chess game
Η παρτίδα
Georgia VorriaGreece13:10 Professional Greek Competition05/12/2021 10:00-13:00, 06/12/2021 01:00-04:00
The Chimney Swift Frédéric SchuldGermany05:00 Professional Competition 203/12/2021 15:00-17:00, 04/12/2021 03:00-05:00
The classmate
H συμμαθήτρια
Anastasia Dimitra, George GkavalosGreece05:40 Professional Greek Competition05/12/2021 10:00-13:00, 06/12/2021 01:00-04:00
The classmate
H συμμαθήτρια
Anastasia Dimitra, George GkavalosGreece05:40 Professional Competition 303/12/2021 17:00-19:00, 04/12/2021 05:00-07:00
THE CLEARING Daniel HopeUnited Kingdom12:33 Student Competition 102/12/2021 18:50-20:10, 03/12/2021 07:30-09:00
THE COLD COLD WAR Bonnie ROLLOT, Clara MARI, Sandra GARCIA, Wenqing WANG, Lucie GAYFrance04:28 Student Competition 303/12/2021 11:00-13:00, 03/12/2021 23:00-01:00
The Cup - 3xiler ft. eMpReSs 3xilerPhilippines03:57 Professional Competition 704/12/2021 17:00-19:00, 05/12/2021 05:00-07:00
The Dalang's Tale Irwan Junaidy, Maizura Abas, 'Atiqah Mohd Abu BakarMalaysia06:10 Professional Competition 303/12/2021 17:00-19:00, 04/12/2021 05:00-07:00
The drowned luc perezDenmark15:00 Professional Competition 604/12/2021 15:00-17:00, 05/12/2021 03:00-05:00
The Ducks
Los patos
Ángela ArreguiSpain06:45 Student Competition 203/12/2021 09:00-11:00, 03/12/2021 21:00-23:00
The existential crisis of Plop, an ordinary being. Leonidas George AdrianosGreece02:00 Student Greek Competition02/12/2021 17:30-18:50, 03/12/2021 06:00-07:30
The First One Asia PhilippovaRussian Federation02:28 Student Competition 303/12/2021 11:00-13:00, 03/12/2021 23:00-01:00
The Gate
生门
Kino JinUnited States04:16 Student Competition 404/12/2021 09:00-11:00, 04/12/2021 21:00-23:00
The hapiness of some
Le bonheur des uns
Laure de Châteaubourg, Clémence Janssens, Frédéric Mesnard, Elora Fievet, Julien Hoareau, Thomas GillonFrance07:58 Student Competition 504/12/2021 11:00-13:00, 04/12/2021 23:00-01:00
The hole Fang Hsin KaiTaiwan11:39 Professional Competition 303/12/2021 17:00-19:00, 04/12/2021 05:00-07:00
The human and human Zahra Shafiei DehaghaniIran, Islamic Republic of02:04 Professional Competition 203/12/2021 15:00-17:00, 04/12/2021 03:00-05:00
THE IDEAL OTHER
Ο ΙΔΑΝΙΚΟΣ ΑΓΝΩΣΤΟΣ ΑΛΛΟΣ
Dimitrios PatrikiosGreece08:05 Professional Greek Competition05/12/2021 10:00-13:00, 06/12/2021 01:00-04:00
The next hole fatemeh ahmadiIran, Islamic Republic of07:43 Professional Competition 203/12/2021 15:00-17:00, 04/12/2021 03:00-05:00
The Nights Yap Jing WenSingapore04:30 Student Competition 404/12/2021 09:00-11:00, 04/12/2021 21:00-23:00
The papercut Christina KalantziGreece03:39 Professional Greek Competition05/12/2021 10:00-13:00, 06/12/2021 01:00-04:00
The Poetry of No-Self
אין עצמי, יש שירה
Dor Bar ShlomoIsrael04:18 Student Competition 404/12/2021 09:00-11:00, 04/12/2021 21:00-23:00
The Principle of Sunrise
日出原理
Ye SongChina04:58 Student Competition 303/12/2021 11:00-13:00, 03/12/2021 23:00-01:00
The Secret of Mr. Nostoc
Le Secret de Monsieur Nostoc
Patrice Seiler, Maxime MarionFrance10:55 Professional Competition 403/12/2021 19:00-21:00, 04/12/2021 07:00-09:00
The Shkafovs Andrey BakhurinRussian Federation06:52 Professional Competition 103/12/2021 13:00-15:00, 04/12/2021 01:00-03:00
The sound of the Sun
El sonido del Sol
Alessio Del Pozo TemochePeru11:19 Student Competition 504/12/2021 11:00-13:00, 04/12/2021 23:00-01:00
THE STAGNANT POOL MARIETTA KAVVADIAGreece04:44 Student Greek Competition02/12/2021 17:30-18:50, 03/12/2021 06:00-07:30
The Statue (Peykareh) Mohsen Salehi FardIran, Islamic Republic of09:30 Professional Competition 704/12/2021 17:00-19:00, 05/12/2021 05:00-07:00
THE SUN Omid SeifiIran, Islamic Republic of08:32 Professional Competition 203/12/2021 15:00-17:00, 04/12/2021 03:00-05:00
The tale of the green cheese
D'Gschicht vom grüene Chääs
Noah ErniSwitzerland04:48 Student Competition 102/12/2021 18:50-20:10, 03/12/2021 07:30-09:00
The thaw
El deshielo
Lucía López, Florencia Usuki, Laura MalagónArgentina02:42 Student Competition 303/12/2021 11:00-13:00, 03/12/2021 23:00-01:00
The Undefeated Dorothée Adam, Arnaud Chichery, Pauline Fuchs, Sébastien Huertas, Filipe Oudot Choy, Bettina Drumond, Hortense Brassart, Laurelyne Leneutre, Emilie Leboucq, Charlotte Jean-William, Haemin KimIndia12:34 Professional Competition 504/12/2021 13:00-15:00, 05/12/2021 01:00-03:00
The Vigils of the Night
Las Vigilias de la noche
Estanislao Cortada, Nicolás SanchezGermany06:30 Professional Competition 604/12/2021 15:00-17:00, 05/12/2021 03:00-05:00
The Vulture
El Buitre
Santiago Colombo MiglioreroGermany02:36 Professional Competition 604/12/2021 15:00-17:00, 05/12/2021 03:00-05:00
The wayfarer Behrouz Soleimaninazir, Shirin Soleimaninazir, Farnaz MoazenIran, Islamic Republic of07:00 Professional Competition 203/12/2021 15:00-17:00, 04/12/2021 03:00-05:00
The World is Wonderful Ekaterina KireevaRussian Federation05:37 Professional Competition 604/12/2021 15:00-17:00, 05/12/2021 03:00-05:00
Those We Are Forgetting
Aqueles que Estamos Esquecendo
R.B. Lima, Rebeca LinharesBrazil10:00 Professional Competition 704/12/2021 17:00-19:00, 05/12/2021 05:00-07:00
TIES Jean Avisse, Guillaume Devilers, Jade Hiot, Fadia Hamam, Damien Giry, Julian Dropsit, Aurélien FournierFrance04:23 Student Competition 504/12/2021 11:00-13:00, 04/12/2021 23:00-01:00
To Kill the Birds & the Bees Calleen Koh Yee LinSingapore11:00 Student Competition 404/12/2021 09:00-11:00, 04/12/2021 21:00-23:00
TOY
ИГРУШКА
Rita ShagrayBelarus10:50 Professional Competition 905/12/2021 09:00-10:00, 06/12/2021 00:00-01:00
Traffic Light Qing Sheng AngSingapore05:52 Professional Competition 103/12/2021 13:00-15:00, 04/12/2021 01:00-03:00
Turtle Bay Océane Lavergne, Léo Depoix, Yann Laurent, Pierre Cilluffo, Lucas Durot, Florent PertoldiFrance05:19 Student Competition 102/12/2021 18:50-20:10, 03/12/2021 07:30-09:00
Ultimate Cybercock Darsan Marco TanuardyIndonesia09:04 Student Competition 404/12/2021 09:00-11:00, 04/12/2021 21:00-23:00
UNboXing Eftychia Maria KondyliGreece02:09 Student Greek Competition02/12/2021 17:30-18:50, 03/12/2021 06:00-07:30
Under siege by a finger Zahra Shafiei DehaghaniIran, Islamic Republic of03:41 Professional Competition 203/12/2021 15:00-17:00, 04/12/2021 03:00-05:00
Veter Andrew KatsubaRussian Federation06:00 Professional Competition 504/12/2021 13:00-15:00, 05/12/2021 01:00-03:00
Voice on
樂聲響起
LUNG, HUAN-JUITaiwan05:35 Student Competition 203/12/2021 09:00-11:00, 03/12/2021 21:00-23:00
Voiceless Maciek StępniewskiPoland02:57 Professional Competition 303/12/2021 17:00-19:00, 04/12/2021 05:00-07:00
Wampui
Wampoei
Maarten Isaäk de HeerGermany17:30 Professional Competition 804/12/2021 19:00-21:00, 05/12/2021 07:00-09:00
Water In Black Vanessa FerleGreece04:34 Student Greek Competition02/12/2021 17:30-18:50, 03/12/2021 06:00-07:30
What if Christina KalantziGreece03:08 Professional Greek Competition05/12/2021 10:00-13:00, 06/12/2021 01:00-04:00
Wheel of Life Tamara MaksimovićBosnia and Herzegovina04:00 Student Competition 203/12/2021 09:00-11:00, 03/12/2021 21:00-23:00
WHISPER DOWN THE LANE
تليفون خربان
Raghad AlbarqiSaudi Arabia04:43 Professional Competition 905/12/2021 09:00-10:00, 06/12/2021 00:00-01:00
Wild Laura JAMORSKI, Arnaud PEZERE, Camille HUBERTFrance03:24 Student Competition 504/12/2021 11:00-13:00, 04/12/2021 23:00-01:00
Winner Samuel ChovanSlovakia04:00 Student Competition 504/12/2021 11:00-13:00, 04/12/2021 23:00-01:00
Winter Sleep
Zimní spánek
Katerina Karhankova, Alexandra MajovaCzech Republic07:00 Professional Competition 504/12/2021 13:00-15:00, 05/12/2021 01:00-03:00
WOLFCHANT - 70000 Tons Of Metal Aurianne MacKney, Hannah NicholsAustralia03:19 Student Competition 102/12/2021 18:50-20:10, 03/12/2021 07:30-09:00
wood Yasin ZohrabiIran, Islamic Republic of05:00 Student Competition 303/12/2021 11:00-13:00, 03/12/2021 23:00-01:00
Yaf Youf
Γιαφ-Γιουφ
Athina Georgia KoumelaGreece03:53 Professional Greek Competition05/12/2021 10:00-13:00, 06/12/2021 01:00-04:00
Your daughter Hero Apostolis Iliopoulos, Elias RoumeliotisGreece Submissi04:12 Professional Competition 203/12/2021 15:00-17:00, 04/12/2021 03:00-05:00
Your daughter Hero Apostolis Iliopoulos, Elias RoumeliotisGreece Submissi04:12 Professional Greek Competition05/12/2021 10:00-13:00, 06/12/2021 01:00-04:00
Department of Audio & Visual Arts
e-mail: info@iconafestival.eu
URL: avarts.ionio.gr