ICONA ANIMATION FESTIVAL 2022 LIVEhttps://iconafestival.eu/live
Login
I forgot my password
Register
Javascript must be enabled to continue!

Selection

TitleDirectedCountryDuration  ScreeningTime (CET)
"Le Théâtre de Gravures" Christophoros KatsadiotisGreece10:00 Professional Greek Competition04/12/2022 11:00-13:00, 04/12/2022 23:00-01:00
"Lullaby" Dilshat RakhmatullinKazakhstan13:05 Professional Competition 904/12/2022 09:00-11:00, 04/12/2022 21:00-23:00
0ur Roof Garden
屋顶的菜园子
Jiaxi XuChina09:13 Student Competition 502/12/2022 11:00-13:00, 02/12/2022 23:00-01:00
1996 Ramon MascarosSpain07:37 Professional Competition 503/12/2022 13:00-15:00, 04/12/2022 01:00-03:00
A bone to pick with Nika KarnerSlovenia03:38 Student Competition 101/12/2022 15:00-17:00, 02/12/2022 03:00-05:00
A Day Out
Izlet
Ana HorvatCroatia11:29 Professional Competition 102/12/2022 13:00-15:00, 03/12/2022 01:00-03:00
A dog under bridge TANG REHOOChina12:44 Student Competition 603/12/2022 09:00-11:00, 03/12/2022 21:00-23:00
A Guitar in the Bucket
버킷
Boyoung KimKorea, Republic of14:51 Professional Competition 503/12/2022 13:00-15:00, 04/12/2022 01:00-03:00
A Night at the Cemetery Stelios PolychronakisGreece11:20 Professional Competition 503/12/2022 13:00-15:00, 04/12/2022 01:00-03:00
A Night at the Cemetery Stelios PolychronakisGreece11:20 Professional Greek Competition04/12/2022 11:00-13:00, 04/12/2022 23:00-01:00
A Shaman's Tale Jules GuérinFrance02:45 Professional Competition 302/12/2022 17:00-19:00, 03/12/2022 05:00-07:00
A Tale on Giants and Other Animals
על ענקים וחיות אחרות
Rotem HalfonIsrael05:40 Student Competition 402/12/2022 09:00-11:00, 02/12/2022 21:00-23:00
Ababá Jon CalvoSpain03:00 Professional Competition 302/12/2022 17:00-19:00, 03/12/2022 05:00-07:00
Abril Eliana Fernández, Sofia Victoria CaponnettoUruguay04:00 Student Competition 301/12/2022 19:00-21:00, 02/12/2022 07:00-09:00
Adigo Dóra CsókaHungary06:42 Student Competition 101/12/2022 15:00-17:00, 02/12/2022 03:00-05:00
After Drunkenness
醉羊补牢
Jiaxuan FanChina03:08 Student Competition 703/12/2022 11:00-13:00, 03/12/2022 23:00-01:00
Alex & Friends United States10:00 Professional Competition 803/12/2022 19:00-21:00, 04/12/2022 07:00-09:00
Alian Human
宇宙人間
WEN PANGNot Specified05:08 Professional Competition 803/12/2022 19:00-21:00, 04/12/2022 07:00-09:00
Alpapuyo Fiona Lena Brown, Germán BassoGermany05:24 Professional Competition 402/12/2022 19:00-21:00, 03/12/2022 07:00-09:00
ALPHONS ADVENTURES - THE BIRD GOD Julia ThonigGermany09:22 Professional Competition 803/12/2022 19:00-21:00, 04/12/2022 07:00-09:00
Ambush Esther Kemi GbadamosiNigeria05:00 Professional Competition 904/12/2022 09:00-11:00, 04/12/2022 21:00-23:00
Ana Mateo Merchán LoperaColombia13:53 Professional Competition 202/12/2022 15:00-17:00, 03/12/2022 03:00-05:00
Animal faces
Figures animales
Frédéric MédranoFrance04:47 Professional Competition 603/12/2022 15:00-17:00, 04/12/2022 03:00-05:00
Another Presence Simon BallUnited Kingdom12:00 Professional Competition 904/12/2022 09:00-11:00, 04/12/2022 21:00-23:00
Ari Rawan FayezEgypt03:37 Student Competition 402/12/2022 09:00-11:00, 02/12/2022 21:00-23:00
Arjuna
阿周
Qingyu DuChina05:28 Student Competition 201/12/2022 17:00-19:00, 02/12/2022 05:00-07:00
autopoiesis DIMITRIS ELE AGATHOPOULOSGreece04:29 Professional Greek Competition04/12/2022 11:00-13:00, 04/12/2022 23:00-01:00
Avioncito Abigail Vera del AngelMexico03:00 Student Competition 201/12/2022 17:00-19:00, 02/12/2022 05:00-07:00
Before Heaven Ahmad HeydarianIran, Islamic Republic of06:00 Professional Competition 402/12/2022 19:00-21:00, 03/12/2022 07:00-09:00
Befriend The Wind Aneta PaulinyCzech Republic02:51 Student Competition 502/12/2022 11:00-13:00, 02/12/2022 23:00-01:00
Beyond The Distance
Beyond The Distance (Oltre la distanza)
Antonio Maria CorteseItaly05:00 Professional Competition 102/12/2022 13:00-15:00, 03/12/2022 01:00-03:00
Bird of the Red Forest Kusmalida Puspaning BudiIndonesia06:23 Professional Competition 603/12/2022 15:00-17:00, 04/12/2022 03:00-05:00
Bo and Trash Tatiana SkorlupkinaSpain11:25 Professional Competition 904/12/2022 09:00-11:00, 04/12/2022 21:00-23:00
Boat
Weiming Zhang, Jie Zhang, Zhe Chen, Xi GongChina06:52 Student Competition 201/12/2022 17:00-19:00, 02/12/2022 05:00-07:00
Breathe
呼吸
Haiyue ZhangChina04:00 Student Competition 201/12/2022 17:00-19:00, 02/12/2022 05:00-07:00
Cage
Max Chen, Jiaxing Lee, Raballt Dawn, Amanda KimChina10:54 Student Competition 502/12/2022 11:00-13:00, 02/12/2022 23:00-01:00
Caipitalism Katerina Moniaki, Melina Sofia TsiledakiGreece03:54 Professional Competition 402/12/2022 19:00-21:00, 03/12/2022 07:00-09:00
Caipitalism Katerina Moniaki, Melina Sofia TsiledakiGreece03:54 Professional Greek Competition04/12/2022 11:00-13:00, 04/12/2022 23:00-01:00
Call and Response Morgane Duprat--Peter, Daphné Kutnowski, Yoann Bouabré, Sélena Aledji, Anthony Okoko, Laura Sadi HonniballFrance06:15 Student Competition 603/12/2022 09:00-11:00, 03/12/2022 21:00-23:00
Carousel Christophoros KatsadiotisGreece03:04 Professional Greek Competition04/12/2022 11:00-13:00, 04/12/2022 23:00-01:00
Cat
Katze
Julia OckerGermany03:37 Professional Competition 202/12/2022 15:00-17:00, 03/12/2022 03:00-05:00
Caw! Woof! Splash! Lamprini LoukaidiUnited Kingdom03:40 Student Greek Competition01/12/2022 13:30-15:00, 02/12/2022 01:30-03:00
Championsheep Jakub Bożydar DolnyPoland02:19 Student Competition 502/12/2022 11:00-13:00, 02/12/2022 23:00-01:00
Chimborazo Keila CepedaSpain07:17 Student Competition 703/12/2022 11:00-13:00, 03/12/2022 23:00-01:00
Chitchat
Brin de causette
Flore Péan, Elisa Baudy, Jeanne Damas, Gabin Ageorges, Bradley LejeuneFrance07:36 Student Competition 703/12/2022 11:00-13:00, 03/12/2022 23:00-01:00
Chopping Wood Chips Rita Ataide Novais, Alize SoteloUnited Kingdom03:23 Student Competition 402/12/2022 09:00-11:00, 02/12/2022 21:00-23:00
Christmas Present
Δώρο Χριστουγέννων
Konstantinos P. KakarountasGreece06:39 Professional Greek Competition04/12/2022 11:00-13:00, 04/12/2022 23:00-01:00
Cimpoiasca Barbora HalířováCzech Republic02:13 Professional Competition 102/12/2022 13:00-15:00, 03/12/2022 01:00-03:00
Coco beach Aline Prat, Hermeline Engleraud, Elodie Raby, Paco DoumecqFrance04:40 Student Competition 703/12/2022 11:00-13:00, 03/12/2022 23:00-01:00
Contact Batuhan ÜrkmezTurkey02:04 Student Competition 502/12/2022 11:00-13:00, 02/12/2022 23:00-01:00
Cufufu Bruno QuastEstonia06:28 Student Competition 502/12/2022 11:00-13:00, 02/12/2022 23:00-01:00
Curiosa Tessa Moult-MilewskaUnited Kingdom09:30 Student Competition 101/12/2022 15:00-17:00, 02/12/2022 03:00-05:00
Currants
Porzeczki
Dominika TkaczykPoland04:34 Student Competition 703/12/2022 11:00-13:00, 03/12/2022 23:00-01:00
D-MAIL Yuanshuo Cui, Yang Gu, Shuying PanChina03:56 Student Competition 201/12/2022 17:00-19:00, 02/12/2022 05:00-07:00
Dating Internet Strangers
Saindo com Estranhos da Internet
Eduardo WahrhaftigBrazil11:29 Professional Competition 703/12/2022 17:00-19:00, 04/12/2022 05:00-07:00
Day after Day/ .01 Andriana MilaGreece04:38 Student Greek Competition01/12/2022 13:30-15:00, 02/12/2022 01:30-03:00
Desiderium Phoebe WilkinsonUnited Kingdom02:21 Student Competition 502/12/2022 11:00-13:00, 02/12/2022 23:00-01:00
Dododojoy
大大大脚丫
Jenny Xu, Crane Xu, Zhang JadeChina04:15 Student Competition 301/12/2022 19:00-21:00, 02/12/2022 07:00-09:00
Dystopia Domenica VarvaloukaGreece07:41 Student Greek Competition01/12/2022 13:30-15:00, 02/12/2022 01:30-03:00
Eastern romance
Romans wschodni
Anna Tabi JasinskaPoland08:57 Student Competition 502/12/2022 11:00-13:00, 02/12/2022 23:00-01:00
EAU Angel Armando GarciaMexico02:37 Professional Competition 503/12/2022 13:00-15:00, 04/12/2022 01:00-03:00
Echo Sergio KotsovoulosGreece11:36 Professional Greek Competition04/12/2022 11:00-13:00, 04/12/2022 23:00-01:00
Echo Sergio KotsovoulosGreece11:36 Professional Competition 703/12/2022 17:00-19:00, 04/12/2022 05:00-07:00
Egoland Ignasi López FàbregasSpain19:57 Professional Competition 102/12/2022 13:00-15:00, 03/12/2022 01:00-03:00
Elegy of Elephant
象群挽歌
Sijie LuChina08:29 Student Competition 502/12/2022 11:00-13:00, 02/12/2022 23:00-01:00
empty place
جای خالی
Hedieh AtaeianIran07:44 Professional Competition 503/12/2022 13:00-15:00, 04/12/2022 01:00-03:00
Envoie Valser Julie Robert, Juliette PeuportierFrance03:44 Professional Competition 202/12/2022 15:00-17:00, 03/12/2022 03:00-05:00
ESTUARY Warren BassUnited States03:20 Professional Competition 302/12/2022 17:00-19:00, 03/12/2022 05:00-07:00
Evening Rush Hours
晚高峰
Xuan Fan, Ping Li, Xingyan Guo, Jinyu ZhangChina04:29 Student Competition 301/12/2022 19:00-21:00, 02/12/2022 07:00-09:00
Faldur Ronan SIMONFrance05:52 Professional Competition 402/12/2022 19:00-21:00, 03/12/2022 07:00-09:00
Fall Float Fly Qurratul Ain SaeedBelgium07:32 Student Competition 502/12/2022 11:00-13:00, 02/12/2022 23:00-01:00
Family Vacation Photos Joel BenjaminUnited States04:30 Professional Competition 603/12/2022 15:00-17:00, 04/12/2022 03:00-05:00
FEAR JULIUS ZUBAVIČIUS, ANTANAS SKUČASLithuania03:42 Professional Competition 603/12/2022 15:00-17:00, 04/12/2022 03:00-05:00
Fill3 Anne LucasGermany03:21 Student Competition 101/12/2022 15:00-17:00, 02/12/2022 03:00-05:00
Film for Storm de Hirsch Gwendolyn Audrey FosterUnited States03:00 Professional Competition 703/12/2022 17:00-19:00, 04/12/2022 05:00-07:00
Filthy Pablo
Mugroso
Santiago IurissevichArgentina02:37 Student Competition 101/12/2022 15:00-17:00, 02/12/2022 03:00-05:00
Firefly Nights Manuel Fallmann-KerruttAustria02:45 Professional Competition 503/12/2022 13:00-15:00, 04/12/2022 01:00-03:00
Fish in the bus
小鱼以巴
Yulin YueChina04:41 Student Competition 703/12/2022 11:00-13:00, 03/12/2022 23:00-01:00
Fish It Chryssa VoudouriGreece03:04 Student Competition 703/12/2022 11:00-13:00, 03/12/2022 23:00-01:00
Fish It Chryssa VoudouriGreece03:04 Student Greek Competition01/12/2022 13:30-15:00, 02/12/2022 01:30-03:00
flow Fotis Lazidis aka maneloopusGreece07:28 Professional Greek Competition04/12/2022 11:00-13:00, 04/12/2022 23:00-01:00
Fobi Elham AminianIran, Islamic Republic of12:50 Professional Competition 302/12/2022 17:00-19:00, 03/12/2022 05:00-07:00
For The Cops Greece03:12 Professional Greek Competition04/12/2022 11:00-13:00, 04/12/2022 23:00-01:00
Fragments: Deconstruction
Θραύσματα: Αποδόμηση
Manousos ManousakisGreece08:05 Student Competition 201/12/2022 17:00-19:00, 02/12/2022 05:00-07:00
Fragments: Deconstruction
Θραύσματα: Αποδόμηση
Manousos ManousakisGreece08:05 Student Greek Competition01/12/2022 13:30-15:00, 02/12/2022 01:30-03:00
Fragments: The Beginning Manolis KaravidasGreece07:25 Student Greek Competition01/12/2022 13:30-15:00, 02/12/2022 01:30-03:00
Friday Ramtin SerajpourIran06:14 Professional Competition 603/12/2022 15:00-17:00, 04/12/2022 03:00-05:00
Friendly Fire Tom Koryto BlumenIsrael06:14 Student Competition 101/12/2022 15:00-17:00, 02/12/2022 03:00-05:00
From Our Side Simone MassiItaly05:00 Professional Competition 202/12/2022 15:00-17:00, 03/12/2022 03:00-05:00
Ghost of wish
愿灵
Xiao WeiChina07:12 Student Competition 402/12/2022 09:00-11:00, 02/12/2022 21:00-23:00
Giggle Wiggle – Hot Summer Day
Chichraszek - Upalny dzień
Marzena NehrebeckaPoland06:00 Professional Competition 202/12/2022 15:00-17:00, 03/12/2022 03:00-05:00
Glass Wall Ran TianChina04:31 Student Competition 201/12/2022 17:00-19:00, 02/12/2022 05:00-07:00
Go! Get it
去吧!接住它
Xiangning GuoChina05:13 Student Competition 301/12/2022 19:00-21:00, 02/12/2022 07:00-09:00
Good Night Mr Ted
GOOD NIGHT MR. TED
Nicolás Sole AllignaniArgentina10:45 Student Competition 703/12/2022 11:00-13:00, 03/12/2022 23:00-01:00
Habibi Maria Christina CruzCanada03:38 Professional Competition 703/12/2022 17:00-19:00, 04/12/2022 05:00-07:00
Haikei
ไฮเคย์
Kan Jittapramoulboon, Thantip Thirajitto, Chayanit Phattarasirikoraphat, Semangoen Phumrattanasupak, Jivassa PrabumrungThailand08:38 Student Competition 201/12/2022 17:00-19:00, 02/12/2022 05:00-07:00
Hannah Manon Ligou, Simon Gelos, Anika MercierFrance06:25 Student Competition 703/12/2022 11:00-13:00, 03/12/2022 23:00-01:00
He found his way out Vasiliki KappaGreece06:00 Professional Greek Competition04/12/2022 11:00-13:00, 04/12/2022 23:00-01:00
HELLO STRANGER Julia OckerGermany06:13 Professional Competition 603/12/2022 15:00-17:00, 04/12/2022 03:00-05:00
Hero
英雄
ShiTing ZhangChina06:04 Student Competition 301/12/2022 19:00-21:00, 02/12/2022 07:00-09:00
Hidden Heroes
Versteckte Helden
Anna LevinsonGermany02:05 Professional Competition 102/12/2022 13:00-15:00, 03/12/2022 01:00-03:00
Hide and Seek
捉迷藏
Liwei Liang, Yuxin Huang, Shuyan Ouyang, Jiarong LiChina04:21 Student Competition 301/12/2022 19:00-21:00, 02/12/2022 07:00-09:00
Higher Order Manuel Fallmann-KerruttAustria03:49 Professional Competition 202/12/2022 15:00-17:00, 03/12/2022 03:00-05:00
Holy Holocaust osi wald, Noa Berman-HerzbergIsrael17:22 Professional Competition 503/12/2022 13:00-15:00, 04/12/2022 01:00-03:00
How To Save The Fireflies Zaldua Janne Yleona Llagas, Analicia CatherineSingapore05:59 Student Competition 301/12/2022 19:00-21:00, 02/12/2022 07:00-09:00
Humans Are Mistakes Dimitris ArmenakisGreece03:41 Professional Greek Competition04/12/2022 11:00-13:00, 04/12/2022 23:00-01:00
I DREAMED OF
ŚNIŁO MI SIĘ
Piotr TokarzPoland07:34 Student Competition 402/12/2022 09:00-11:00, 02/12/2022 21:00-23:00
Iizuna Fair
飯縄縁日
Sumito SakakibaraJapan11:32 Professional Competition 202/12/2022 15:00-17:00, 03/12/2022 03:00-05:00
In Between Effie PappaGreece06:48 Professional Competition 102/12/2022 13:00-15:00, 03/12/2022 01:00-03:00
In Between Effie PappaGreece06:48 Professional Greek Competition04/12/2022 11:00-13:00, 04/12/2022 23:00-01:00
In the beginning Shaun ClarkUnited Kingdom10:46 Professional Competition 803/12/2022 19:00-21:00, 04/12/2022 07:00-09:00
In the Doorway Victoire Bernadet, Estelle CourantFrance04:20 Student Competition 703/12/2022 11:00-13:00, 03/12/2022 23:00-01:00
In The Woods Ilgın SaçanTurkey02:02 Student Competition 603/12/2022 09:00-11:00, 03/12/2022 21:00-23:00
It dawns the longest night
AMANECE LA NOCHE MÁS LARGA
Carlos Fernández de Vigo, Lorena Ares LagoSpain09:00 Professional Competition 803/12/2022 19:00-21:00, 04/12/2022 07:00-09:00
Kafka's Doll
KAFKA'S DOLL
Bruno SimõesSpain10:00 Professional Competition 803/12/2022 19:00-21:00, 04/12/2022 07:00-09:00
Kaikō
Kaiko
Florencia Eri UsukiArgentina03:51 Student Competition 201/12/2022 17:00-19:00, 02/12/2022 05:00-07:00
Kite Ahmet Devrim GürenTurkey03:07 Student Competition 101/12/2022 15:00-17:00, 02/12/2022 03:00-05:00
LA TIELLE SETOISE Lucy Mazars / Aurélien Pascal / Clara Roussel / Thomas Kinowski / Carla Borscia / Amish Jain / Joris BourgouinFrance03:43 Student Competition 703/12/2022 11:00-13:00, 03/12/2022 23:00-01:00
Lady (TwothPick/Rodrigo Cebrian) Vinicius Kahan Santos, Xablo Lutz PereiraBrazil03:34 Professional Competition 703/12/2022 17:00-19:00, 04/12/2022 05:00-07:00
Lapso Mônica MouraBrazil03:18 Student Competition 201/12/2022 17:00-19:00, 02/12/2022 05:00-07:00
Last laugh Domen SajovicSlovenia02:43 Student Competition 502/12/2022 11:00-13:00, 02/12/2022 23:00-01:00
Let's Make Peace- Snowed In Abdollah AlimoradIran07:11 Professional Competition 202/12/2022 15:00-17:00, 03/12/2022 03:00-05:00
Life
Vida
Nano BorArgentina02:52 Student Competition 603/12/2022 09:00-11:00, 03/12/2022 21:00-23:00
LIFE IS A MARATHON
马拉松
Yulong Dong, Tianjiao LuChina09:20 Student Competition 201/12/2022 17:00-19:00, 02/12/2022 05:00-07:00
Life of shadows
Η ζωή των σκιών
Fotis Lazidis aka maneloopusGreece02:52 Professional Greek Competition04/12/2022 11:00-13:00, 04/12/2022 23:00-01:00
Lights Out Lan WangUnited States03:33 Student Competition 502/12/2022 11:00-13:00, 02/12/2022 23:00-01:00
Little Doughty
大不点
Ying Meng, Wei Zhou, Jiangshan WangChina08:40 Student Competition 301/12/2022 19:00-21:00, 02/12/2022 07:00-09:00
Little Things Camille Burles, Andréea Ciora, Lou Fraleu, Manon Lambert, Clara Mesplé, Chloé VialaFrance04:40 Student Competition 603/12/2022 09:00-11:00, 03/12/2022 21:00-23:00
Looking for Joy Anna OikonomouGreece07:39 Student Competition 502/12/2022 11:00-13:00, 02/12/2022 23:00-01:00
Looking for Joy Anna OikonomouGreece07:39 Student Greek Competition01/12/2022 13:30-15:00, 02/12/2022 01:30-03:00
LOOP Pablo PolledriSpain08:00 Professional Competition 603/12/2022 15:00-17:00, 04/12/2022 03:00-05:00
Lost Souls Christina GiordanoUnited States06:58 Student Competition 603/12/2022 09:00-11:00, 03/12/2022 21:00-23:00
Louis I. King of the Sheep
Louis 1er Roi des Moutons
Markus WulfGermany08:20 Professional Competition 603/12/2022 15:00-17:00, 04/12/2022 03:00-05:00
Magnified City Isaku KanekoJapan11:34 Professional Competition 603/12/2022 15:00-17:00, 04/12/2022 03:00-05:00
Make Do Jelle Janssen, Leah Blem, Fred StantonSpain03:06 Student Competition 703/12/2022 11:00-13:00, 03/12/2022 23:00-01:00
Malevolence Eugenia HamiltonUnited Kingdom03:26 Student Competition 101/12/2022 15:00-17:00, 02/12/2022 03:00-05:00
Mammon's Wake Manuel Fallmann-KerruttAustria02:16 Professional Competition 703/12/2022 17:00-19:00, 04/12/2022 05:00-07:00
MANHOLE Abhishek Verma, Jayesh PillaiIndia09:00 Professional Competition 803/12/2022 19:00-21:00, 04/12/2022 07:00-09:00
MARONII llonneau Dimitri, Guitet Maxime, Plata Lucas, Nguyen Ngoc Mai, Matuszczak Guilian, Argentieri Flore, Courtel HugoFrance04:57 Student Competition 703/12/2022 11:00-13:00, 03/12/2022 23:00-01:00
Mary's Room Güliz MutluTurkey03:00 Professional Competition 703/12/2022 17:00-19:00, 04/12/2022 05:00-07:00
Matapacos Karla Riebartsch, Lion DurstGermany06:56 Student Competition 603/12/2022 09:00-11:00, 03/12/2022 21:00-23:00
Melodies of the Rainbow Vivi Markatos, Eleni InternouGreece05:00 Professional Greek Competition04/12/2022 11:00-13:00, 04/12/2022 23:00-01:00
Mirage
蜃樓
Hsiao-Anne LiaoTaiwan07:00 Student Competition 301/12/2022 19:00-21:00, 02/12/2022 07:00-09:00
Mole&Crow
小鼹鼠大乌鸦
Ruoxue JinChina03:36 Student Competition 402/12/2022 09:00-11:00, 02/12/2022 21:00-23:00
Mooozart Piero ToninItaly10:00 Professional Competition 703/12/2022 17:00-19:00, 04/12/2022 05:00-07:00
Morph Sofia Persegidou, Lamprini FakaGreece06:49 Student Greek Competition01/12/2022 13:30-15:00, 02/12/2022 01:30-03:00
Mouse House Timon LederSlovenia08:30 Professional Competition 703/12/2022 17:00-19:00, 04/12/2022 05:00-07:00
Mr. Pete & the Iron Horse Kilian VilimSwitzerland07:35 Professional Competition 202/12/2022 15:00-17:00, 03/12/2022 03:00-05:00
Mr.Cloudy
雨中逃逸
Kexin Chen, Yuling Wei, Peiling YuChina08:49 Student Competition 301/12/2022 19:00-21:00, 02/12/2022 07:00-09:00
My Father's Damn Camera!
Ta presneta ocetova kamera!
Milos TomicSlovenia06:40 Professional Competition 302/12/2022 17:00-19:00, 03/12/2022 05:00-07:00
My Garden
Ο Κήπος μου
Eleni FiliouGreece17:00 Student Competition 101/12/2022 15:00-17:00, 02/12/2022 03:00-05:00
My Garden
Ο Κήπος μου
Eleni FiliouGreece17:00 Student Greek Competition01/12/2022 13:30-15:00, 02/12/2022 01:30-03:00
My Grumpy Grandpa
Mon Papi à Moi
Komi Messan AnthonyTogo06:22 Professional Competition 904/12/2022 09:00-11:00, 04/12/2022 21:00-23:00
Nemi Nicolás ZarcoMexico07:55 Professional Competition 402/12/2022 19:00-21:00, 03/12/2022 07:00-09:00
Neurosis : a Cosmic Odyssey Clément Bardonneau, Alexandre Husson, Mattias Pham-Ngoc, François Pinet, Joséphine VerrierFrance07:00 Student Competition 603/12/2022 09:00-11:00, 03/12/2022 21:00-23:00
Neutral Danielle BouteilleAustria06:01 Professional Competition 302/12/2022 17:00-19:00, 03/12/2022 05:00-07:00
Night Ahmad SalehPalestine, State of15:57 Professional Competition 302/12/2022 17:00-19:00, 03/12/2022 05:00-07:00
Nikitaras Immortal!!!
Νικηταράς Αθάνατος!!!
Greece06:49 Student Greek Competition01/12/2022 13:30-15:00, 02/12/2022 01:30-03:00
Nimbus United States04:57 Student Competition 201/12/2022 17:00-19:00, 02/12/2022 05:00-07:00
Not my bread Andrei BakhurinRussian Federation07:11 Professional Competition 904/12/2022 09:00-11:00, 04/12/2022 21:00-23:00
O'o: The Last Voice of Kauai Hanah CincottaUnited States04:16 Student Competition 101/12/2022 15:00-17:00, 02/12/2022 03:00-05:00
Object of Life Jack James ParryAustralia03:00 Student Competition 301/12/2022 19:00-21:00, 02/12/2022 07:00-09:00
Octopus
Polvo
Catarina SobralPortugal08:26 Professional Competition 202/12/2022 15:00-17:00, 03/12/2022 03:00-05:00
Of the waiting
Dell'Attesa
Adriano VessichelliItaly03:49 Professional Competition 603/12/2022 15:00-17:00, 04/12/2022 03:00-05:00
Olive Planet
كوكب الزيتون
Shehab FatoumGermany14:00 Student Competition 402/12/2022 09:00-11:00, 02/12/2022 21:00-23:00
Once I passed Martin GerigkGermany10:00 Professional Competition 402/12/2022 19:00-21:00, 03/12/2022 07:00-09:00
One Last Wish, Based on "What, Of this Goldfish, Would You Wish?" by Etgar Keret
"משאלה אחת אחרונה ע”פ סיפור של אתגר קרת- “דג זהב
Galia OsmoIsrael10:00 Professional Competition 603/12/2022 15:00-17:00, 04/12/2022 03:00-05:00
OTVAAL - A Sandwich With
ОТВААЛ - Бутерброд С
Katya SolonskayaRussian Federation02:21 Professional Competition 102/12/2022 13:00-15:00, 03/12/2022 01:00-03:00
Outside the glass jar
玻璃缸外
Xitong ZhangChina05:28 Student Competition 201/12/2022 17:00-19:00, 02/12/2022 05:00-07:00
Outsider
圈外人
Shuo LiuChina02:10 Professional Competition 503/12/2022 13:00-15:00, 04/12/2022 01:00-03:00
Papirola Fabián MolinaroSpain07:00 Student Competition 703/12/2022 11:00-13:00, 03/12/2022 23:00-01:00
Paralaxis Saleh ShaweeshGermany11:00 Student Competition 502/12/2022 11:00-13:00, 02/12/2022 23:00-01:00
Pearl Dog Samuel Jon Poyser, Bethan CoolinUnited Kingdom05:18 Professional Competition 904/12/2022 09:00-11:00, 04/12/2022 21:00-23:00
Phonorama Alex ReySpain12:40 Professional Competition 803/12/2022 19:00-21:00, 04/12/2022 07:00-09:00
Pieceful day Gabrielle MouretFrance06:00 Professional Competition 302/12/2022 17:00-19:00, 03/12/2022 05:00-07:00
Please Clap Khalidah McLartyUnited Kingdom03:31 Student Competition 201/12/2022 17:00-19:00, 02/12/2022 05:00-07:00
Pobre Antonio Mariana Guerreiro Ferreira, Eudald Rojas LluísSpain08:06 Student Competition 402/12/2022 09:00-11:00, 02/12/2022 21:00-23:00
POWER PALADIN - Creatures of the Night Lauren Ambry, Ella McShortall, Olivia TangAustralia04:25 Student Competition 603/12/2022 09:00-11:00, 03/12/2022 21:00-23:00
PRIMAL HUNT Barna NemethiRomania13:56 Professional Competition 102/12/2022 13:00-15:00, 03/12/2022 01:00-03:00
QUIT SMOKING Apolline Bruere-Dawson, Manon Cavailles, Jean-Baptiste Demouge, Marie Jaselme, Sandra Pereira, Rohit SuryavanshiFrance04:48 Student Competition 703/12/2022 11:00-13:00, 03/12/2022 23:00-01:00
Red Rabbit Rory kerrIreland04:50 Professional Competition 803/12/2022 19:00-21:00, 04/12/2022 07:00-09:00
Reflection
Tükörkép
Králl KevinHungary03:24 Student Competition 101/12/2022 15:00-17:00, 02/12/2022 03:00-05:00
Rest in piece Antoine AntabiFrance09:35 Professional Competition 503/12/2022 13:00-15:00, 04/12/2022 01:00-03:00
Risqué Business Delaney BeaudoinCanada02:21 Student Competition 502/12/2022 11:00-13:00, 02/12/2022 23:00-01:00
robo99
로보99
SUNG CHEOL KIMKorea11:45 Professional Competition 302/12/2022 17:00-19:00, 03/12/2022 05:00-07:00
Roped
AMARRADAS
Carmen Córdoba GonzálezSpain10:00 Professional Competition 503/12/2022 13:00-15:00, 04/12/2022 01:00-03:00
Rotsethornet Karolina PravdovaCzech Republic03:00 Student Competition 101/12/2022 15:00-17:00, 02/12/2022 03:00-05:00
Samurai Frog Golf Brent ForrestJapan03:48 Professional Competition 402/12/2022 19:00-21:00, 03/12/2022 07:00-09:00
Scripted Apes Costas Philippou, Stergios Samsakis, Marios AntwniadisGreece06:24 Student Competition 402/12/2022 09:00-11:00, 02/12/2022 21:00-23:00
Scripted Apes Costas Philippou, Stergios Samsakis, Marios AntwniadisGreece06:24 Student Greek Competition01/12/2022 13:30-15:00, 02/12/2022 01:30-03:00
Sea Salt
Le sel de la mer
Chloë DanguyFrance05:00 Student Competition 301/12/2022 19:00-21:00, 02/12/2022 07:00-09:00
SENTIENT BEINGS
无像
Zixia Cao, Hongyin Ju, Qing YangChina09:25 Student Competition 301/12/2022 19:00-21:00, 02/12/2022 07:00-09:00
Serendipity
落花灯
Yunxin Qing, Dongmin CaiChina10:26 Student Competition 402/12/2022 09:00-11:00, 02/12/2022 21:00-23:00
Shakespeare for all Ages Hannes RallGermany02:42 Professional Competition 302/12/2022 17:00-19:00, 03/12/2022 05:00-07:00
SHOAH Bernard Ores Baptiste DrapeauFrance14:04 Professional Competition 904/12/2022 09:00-11:00, 04/12/2022 21:00-23:00
Sincerely, Mouse Gabriella DjunatanAustralia03:50 Student Competition 603/12/2022 09:00-11:00, 03/12/2022 21:00-23:00
Slouch Michael BohnenstinglUnited States18:00 Student Competition 603/12/2022 09:00-11:00, 03/12/2022 21:00-23:00
Small Hours Marta Sniezek, Christian SpurlingIreland05:00 Student Competition 603/12/2022 09:00-11:00, 03/12/2022 21:00-23:00
Snilld Eileen Quilliec, Lou Langeard, Camille Garnier, Alice RibeiroFrance06:20 Student Competition 603/12/2022 09:00-11:00, 03/12/2022 21:00-23:00
So the butterfly died in that summer
所以蝴蝶死在了那个夏天
Ziyue WangChina13:21 Student Competition 502/12/2022 11:00-13:00, 02/12/2022 23:00-01:00
Song of the Mermaid June Hyunjung IsshikiUnited States04:20 Student Competition 101/12/2022 15:00-17:00, 02/12/2022 03:00-05:00
Soo Roya SalimiIran, Islamic Republic of06:41 Student Competition 201/12/2022 17:00-19:00, 02/12/2022 05:00-07:00
SoulMate Irma Beatriz Peniche SilvaCuba03:31 Student Competition 101/12/2022 15:00-17:00, 02/12/2022 03:00-05:00
Spacer Girl homemade SciFi Güliz MutluTurkey11:59 Professional Competition 102/12/2022 13:00-15:00, 03/12/2022 01:00-03:00
Spark Valentina NabiulinaRussian Federation02:10 Student Competition 603/12/2022 09:00-11:00, 03/12/2022 21:00-23:00
Spectrum Franz PadulaItaly12:00 Professional Competition 703/12/2022 17:00-19:00, 04/12/2022 05:00-07:00
Spheres
Sphères
Anais ScheeckFrance04:42 Professional Competition 102/12/2022 13:00-15:00, 03/12/2022 01:00-03:00
Spirit of the Forest Nandini Rao, Nirupa Rao, Kalp SanghviIndia06:52 Professional Competition 402/12/2022 19:00-21:00, 03/12/2022 07:00-09:00
Spoon arthur chaysFrance03:00 Professional Competition 503/12/2022 13:00-15:00, 04/12/2022 01:00-03:00
Spring Roll Dream (Sub Eng) Mai VuUnited Kingdom09:19 Professional Competition 703/12/2022 17:00-19:00, 04/12/2022 05:00-07:00
Step by Step
Pas à Pas
Chloé FabreFrance03:56 Student Competition 201/12/2022 17:00-19:00, 02/12/2022 05:00-07:00
Stuff Of Tired Eyes Dimitris ArmenakisGreece03:37 Professional Greek Competition04/12/2022 11:00-13:00, 04/12/2022 23:00-01:00
Supplant Zeynep YıldızTurkey03:58 Student Competition 402/12/2022 09:00-11:00, 02/12/2022 21:00-23:00
Swallow Flying to the South Mochi LinUnited States17:38 Student Competition 101/12/2022 15:00-17:00, 02/12/2022 03:00-05:00
Swallow Returned
燕归
Xinyang Li, Qianyu LinChina03:52 Student Competition 402/12/2022 09:00-11:00, 02/12/2022 21:00-23:00
Swollen Zahra khorshidi pajiIran, Islamic Republic of05:40 Professional Competition 402/12/2022 19:00-21:00, 03/12/2022 07:00-09:00
Sympathy Syndrome Maral AlizadehIran07:13 Professional Competition 202/12/2022 15:00-17:00, 03/12/2022 03:00-05:00
Tall Tails Grace Barnfather, Alannah MeekUnited Kingdom02:47 Student Competition 402/12/2022 09:00-11:00, 02/12/2022 21:00-23:00
Talos: the guardian of Crete John KiritsisGreece04:37 Student Greek Competition01/12/2022 13:30-15:00, 02/12/2022 01:30-03:00
Terra Somnus: Dreamland
TERRA SOMNUS
Daniel Othon M. GallardoSpain09:00 Professional Competition 803/12/2022 19:00-21:00, 04/12/2022 07:00-09:00
The Adventures Of Harry & George Apostolos PassosGreece05:17 Professional Greek Competition04/12/2022 11:00-13:00, 04/12/2022 23:00-01:00
The Best Grandfather in the World
Лучший дедушка на свете
Nina BisyarinaRussian Federation06:30 Professional Competition 202/12/2022 15:00-17:00, 03/12/2022 03:00-05:00
The Egret River
鷺鷥河
Wan-Ling LiuTaiwan19:56 Professional Competition 302/12/2022 17:00-19:00, 03/12/2022 05:00-07:00
The End of another civilization of arrogance Malgorzata RybakPoland07:54 Professional Competition 503/12/2022 13:00-15:00, 04/12/2022 01:00-03:00
The Fisherman Valasia DoduluGreece03:01 Student Competition 301/12/2022 19:00-21:00, 02/12/2022 07:00-09:00
The Fisherman Valasia DoduluGreece03:01 Student Greek Competition01/12/2022 13:30-15:00, 02/12/2022 01:30-03:00
The Flight of the Manta Rays Bruno CarnidePortugal07:00 Professional Competition 402/12/2022 19:00-21:00, 03/12/2022 07:00-09:00
The Girl Behind the Mirror
A Menina Atrás do Espelho
Iuri MorenoBrazil12:05 Professional Competition 803/12/2022 19:00-21:00, 04/12/2022 07:00-09:00
The Harvest
La récolte
Teddy Andujar, Chloé Casteig, Mathieu Messinesse, Thibaut Pulon, Joey WaldrenFrance06:00 Student Competition 703/12/2022 11:00-13:00, 03/12/2022 23:00-01:00
The Inbetween Juan Sebastian BossanoSpain06:20 Student Competition 301/12/2022 19:00-21:00, 02/12/2022 07:00-09:00
The incredible Mrs Lien Mourlen
Η αξιότιμη κα. Λιέν Μουρλέν
Eleni XoupaGreece06:48 Professional Greek Competition04/12/2022 11:00-13:00, 04/12/2022 23:00-01:00
The Key Role!
主角
Ruoheng WangChina02:53 Student Competition 402/12/2022 09:00-11:00, 02/12/2022 21:00-23:00
The Luggage Room
Un cuarto de equipaje
Daniela CuencaSpain06:41 Student Competition 703/12/2022 11:00-13:00, 03/12/2022 23:00-01:00
The Melody Of Loneliness
نغمه تنهایی
Samira AzimianIran09:45 Professional Competition 603/12/2022 15:00-17:00, 04/12/2022 03:00-05:00
The Monkey
THE MONKEY
Xosé Zapata Pérez, Lorenzo Degl´InnocentiPortugal17:00 Professional Competition 102/12/2022 13:00-15:00, 03/12/2022 01:00-03:00
The Moon Rises During the Day(Sound Sculpture) Na LiUnited Kingdom03:13 Student Competition 201/12/2022 17:00-19:00, 02/12/2022 05:00-07:00
The most boring Granny in the whole world Damaris ZielkeGermany07:02 Student Competition 603/12/2022 09:00-11:00, 03/12/2022 21:00-23:00
The other side Tina MamaliGreece04:34 Professional Greek Competition04/12/2022 11:00-13:00, 04/12/2022 23:00-01:00
The Prey
猎物
Bijun WangChina05:03 Student Competition 201/12/2022 17:00-19:00, 02/12/2022 05:00-07:00
The Primitives Genadzi ButoBelarus10:00 Professional Competition 302/12/2022 17:00-19:00, 03/12/2022 05:00-07:00
The Pursuit of Flesh Anastasia GrechUnited Kingdom02:51 Student Competition 502/12/2022 11:00-13:00, 02/12/2022 23:00-01:00
The Pyramid Mohamed GhazalaEgypt07:00 Professional Competition 402/12/2022 19:00-21:00, 03/12/2022 07:00-09:00
The Queen of the Foxes
La Reine des Renards
Marina RossetSwitzerland08:50 Professional Competition 503/12/2022 13:00-15:00, 04/12/2022 01:00-03:00
The Raft Marko MestrovicCroatia13:46 Professional Competition 402/12/2022 19:00-21:00, 03/12/2022 07:00-09:00
The Revenge Of Female Statues Vanessa FerleGreece05:12 Professional Competition 302/12/2022 17:00-19:00, 03/12/2022 05:00-07:00
The Revenge Of Female Statues Vanessa FerleGreece05:12 Professional Greek Competition04/12/2022 11:00-13:00, 04/12/2022 23:00-01:00
The root of one
a raiz de um
Pedro Henrique LimaBrazil06:16 Student Competition 101/12/2022 15:00-17:00, 02/12/2022 03:00-05:00
The soul symphony
心乐交响
Yuce Liu, Xinyu ZhangChina03:13 Student Competition 402/12/2022 09:00-11:00, 02/12/2022 21:00-23:00
THE SPRAYER Farnoosh AbediIran, Islamic Republic of08:45 Professional Competition 603/12/2022 15:00-17:00, 04/12/2022 03:00-05:00
The Stranger Jihye JungKorea03:36 Professional Competition 904/12/2022 09:00-11:00, 04/12/2022 21:00-23:00
The Wall
Xiangtan ZhaoChina05:40 Student Competition 201/12/2022 17:00-19:00, 02/12/2022 05:00-07:00
the way to a man's heart
Ein Haufen Glück
Jule Körperich, Karin DemuthGermany10:27 Professional Competition 202/12/2022 15:00-17:00, 03/12/2022 03:00-05:00
The Wildfire Nicolas RollandFrance13:49 Professional Competition 402/12/2022 19:00-21:00, 03/12/2022 07:00-09:00
The Wish
Der Wunsch
Silvia KnödlstorferAustria10:25 Student Competition 402/12/2022 09:00-11:00, 02/12/2022 21:00-23:00
Theomania Raphael Schermann, Coralie Oquidam, Cosme Petsopoulos, Candice Stampfli, Lucile PelapratFrance05:25 Student Competition 603/12/2022 09:00-11:00, 03/12/2022 21:00-23:00
THERE WAS ONCE SOFIA PAPACHRISTOUGreece08:06 Professional Greek Competition04/12/2022 11:00-13:00, 04/12/2022 23:00-01:00
Tops of Memory II ILLUSION Jialiang LIUJapan03:08 Student Competition 603/12/2022 09:00-11:00, 03/12/2022 21:00-23:00
Torghe Nafiseh BozorgzadUnited Kingdom07:01 Student Competition 301/12/2022 19:00-21:00, 02/12/2022 07:00-09:00
Twinkle Little Star
Bintang Kecil
Abdu Rahman HasefIndonesia05:54 Student Competition 301/12/2022 19:00-21:00, 02/12/2022 07:00-09:00
Unexpected Nelli YaskulaPoland02:59 Student Competition 703/12/2022 11:00-13:00, 03/12/2022 23:00-01:00
Us
Nós
Nelson FernandesPortugal05:00 Professional Competition 603/12/2022 15:00-17:00, 04/12/2022 03:00-05:00
Utopia - C Reinhold BidnerAustria07:38 Professional Competition 703/12/2022 17:00-19:00, 04/12/2022 05:00-07:00
Vegetable Rising Shreyom GhoshIndia12:34 Professional Competition 703/12/2022 17:00-19:00, 04/12/2022 05:00-07:00
Water
Neer
Triparna MaitiIndia07:03 Student Competition 703/12/2022 11:00-13:00, 03/12/2022 23:00-01:00
WATER
AGUA
Raul "Robin" Morales ReyesMexico04:57 Professional Competition 803/12/2022 19:00-21:00, 04/12/2022 07:00-09:00
We Came for the Wings, We Stayed Because We Couldn’t Fly
באנו בשביל הכנפיים, נשארנו כי לא הצלחנו לעוף
Neta Miriam PerezIsrael05:00 Student Competition 201/12/2022 17:00-19:00, 02/12/2022 05:00-07:00
Wetsitales : How the Moon and the Stars Came To Be Jade Dandan EvangelistaPhilippines02:11 Student Competition 101/12/2022 15:00-17:00, 02/12/2022 03:00-05:00
WHAT ABOUT COOKING ? Thibault DELAIRE, Pauline AUBERT, Théo CHARDONNIER, Rishikesh NAYUDU, Pierre PEREIRA, Nina ZACHAREKFrance04:37 Student Competition 703/12/2022 11:00-13:00, 03/12/2022 23:00-01:00
What They Left Behind
他們所留下的記憶
Xingyu GuUnited States06:49 Student Competition 301/12/2022 19:00-21:00, 02/12/2022 07:00-09:00
WHAT YOU WILL HAVE SEEN
WAS DU GESEHEN HABEN WIRST
Germany03:00 Professional Competition 202/12/2022 15:00-17:00, 03/12/2022 03:00-05:00
Where the winds die Pejman AlipourIran, Islamic Republic of12:54 Professional Competition 102/12/2022 13:00-15:00, 03/12/2022 01:00-03:00
White, Black and True Love
Bela, črna in prava ljubezen
Anja PaternosterSlovenia05:07 Student Competition 101/12/2022 15:00-17:00, 02/12/2022 03:00-05:00
Wish you were here Shaun ClarkUnited Kingdom07:14 Professional Competition 603/12/2022 15:00-17:00, 04/12/2022 03:00-05:00
Wonder Daniel PimentelUnited States03:12 Professional Competition 904/12/2022 09:00-11:00, 04/12/2022 21:00-23:00
Xodó ’n’ Kutuca in Hi Phone! Marcos FreiBrazil10:00 Professional Competition 703/12/2022 17:00-19:00, 04/12/2022 05:00-07:00
Yōkai Livia BeltramiSpain08:20 Student Competition 402/12/2022 09:00-11:00, 02/12/2022 21:00-23:00
Your Bad Animals Ido Shapira and Amit CohenIsrael11:15 Professional Competition 402/12/2022 19:00-21:00, 03/12/2022 07:00-09:00
Z Project (Important Note: The letter z has nothing to do with the new symbol of the Russian war, which is z )
پروژه زد
Nima GhazanfariIran13:30 Professional Competition 904/12/2022 09:00-11:00, 04/12/2022 21:00-23:00
ZERO ROAD Konstantinos NikolatosGreece02:53 Professional Greek Competition04/12/2022 11:00-13:00, 04/12/2022 23:00-01:00
Zombie Meteor
ZOMBIE METEOR
Alfonso Fulgencio, Jose Luis FariasSpain14:00 Professional Competition 904/12/2022 09:00-11:00, 04/12/2022 21:00-23:00
Department of Audio & Visual Arts
e-mail: info@iconafestival.eu
URL: avarts.ionio.gr